Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | at Dowling | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. Molloy @ Joe Nathan Field - Stony Brook, N.Y. | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Molloy @ Joe Nathan Field - Stony Brook, N.Y. | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 10 | at Palm Beach Atl. | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Palm Beach Atl. | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 12 | vs. Molloy @ Lynn University - Boca Raton, Fla. | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ FL | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Philadelphia U. @ Santaluces Sports Complex (Lake Worth, Fla.) | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Philadelphia U. @ Santaluces Sports Complex (Lake Worth, Fla.) | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 15 | vs. Caldwell @ Lantana, FL | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. American Int'l @ Lantana, Fla. | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. Post | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Saint Anselm * | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Saint Anselm * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | vs. Saint Michael's * | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Saint Michael's * | W, 6-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 29 | vs. Pace * ^ | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. American Int'l * ^ | W, 14-10 | Final | ||
vs. American Int'l * ^ | (rescheduled from 3/31) | T, 2-2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Tue. 3 | at So. Connecticut * ^ | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | at UMass Lowell * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
at UMass Lowell * | W, 11-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | at Merrimack * | L, 7-6 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at Merrimack * | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. American Int'l * ^ | Rescheduled from 3/31 | W, 14-8 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | vs. So. Connecticut * ^ | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Le Moyne * ^ | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | at Le Moyne * ^ | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Le Moyne * ^ | L, 6-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 17 | at So. Connecticut * ^ | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | vs. Dominican (N.Y.) | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | vs. Saint Rose * ^ | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Saint Rose * ^ | Note date/time change | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Saint Rose * ^ | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | at Pace * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | at Assumption * ^ | W, 13-2 | Final | ||
at Assumption * ^ | W, 11-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 29 | at Assumption * ^ | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Pace * ^ | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | at Adelphi * ^ | L, 2-1 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Sun. 6 | at Adelphi * ^ | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Adelphi * ^ | W, 6-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 8 | at Pace | Northeast-10 Championship - Southwest First Round | W, 6-0 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | at Franklin Pierce | Note time and site change - Northeast-10 Conference Championship | L, 6-5 | Final | |
vs. Le Moyne @ Rindge, N.H. - Franklin Pierce | Northeast-10 Championships - Game 7 | L, 10-4 | Final |