NE10 Field Hockey All-Time Championship Standings
Team | Yrs. | W - L | Pct. | Finals | Titles | Runner Up |
Bentley | 23 | 23 - 14 | .622 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
Saint Anselm | 9 | 11 - 7 | .611 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
Southern New Hampshire | 4 | 2 - 4 | .333 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
American International | 3 | 3 - 3 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
St. Thomas Aquinas | 3 | 1 - 3 | .250 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Assumption | 15 | 16 - 14 | .533 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Adelphi | 11 | 10 - 10 | .500 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Saint Michael's | 13 | 5 - 13 | .278 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Southern Connecticut | 8 | 3 - 8 | .272 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franklin Pierce | 6 | 0 - 6 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pace | 5 | 4 - 5 | .444 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
New Haven | 2 | 2 - 2 | .500 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UMass Lowell* | 11 | 20 - 3 | .870 | 9 | 8 | 1 |
LIU Post | 5 | 8 - 2 | .800 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
Stonehill* | 22 | 18 - 19 | .486 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
Merrimack* | 11 | 8 - 10 | .444 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Bryant* | 5 | 2 - 5 | .285 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Quinnipiac* | 1 | 0 - 1 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated through 2022 Championship
NE10 Field Hockey Championship History
Year | Champion | Runner Up | Score | Most Outstanding Player |
2023 | Saint Anselm | Assumption | 2-1 | MacKenzie McConnell |
2022 | Adelphi | Pace | 2 - 1 | Kaylee Deleve, Adelphi |
2021 | Assumption | Adelphi | 3 - 2 | Kylie Gargiulo, Assumption |
2020 | N/A*** | N/A | N/A | N/A |
2019 | Saint Anselm | SNHU | 2 - 0 | Kaeleigh Lord, Saint Anselm |
2018 | Merrimack | Saint Anselm | 2 - 1 | Mary McNeil, Merrimack |
2017 | LIU Post | Assumption | 4 - 1 | Emily Miller, LIU |
2016 | LIU Post | Saint Anselm | 2 - 1 (OT) | Emily Miller, LIU |
2015 | Stonehill | Assumption | 2 - 1 | Sarah Morse, STO |
2014 | Stonehill | LIU Post | 1-0 | Elizabeth Genovese, STO |
2013 | LIU Post | Stonehill | 2 - 1 | Keliann Margiotta, LIU |
2012 | UMass Lowell | Merrimack | 1 - 0 | Sarah Wilcox, UML |
2011 | UMass Lowell | Merrimack | 3 - 2 | Kayla Littig, UML |
2010 | UMass Lowell | Stonehill | 6 - 1 | Liz Day, UML |
2009 | Bentley | Stonehill | 2 - 1 | Nicole Murphy, BEN |
2008 | Bentley | UMass Lowell | 1 - 0 (OT) | Alyssa Sliney, BEN |
2007 | UMass Lowell | Bentley | 5 - 1 | Jayne Vagenas, UML |
2006 | UMass Lowell | Stonehill | 3 - 1 | Sara Hohenberger, UML |
2005 | UMass Lowell / Stonehill | None | 2 - 1 (OT) ^ | Aly Boulis, STO |
2004 | UMass Lowell | Bentley | 4 - 3 | Nicole Staiti, UML |
2003 | UMass Lowell | Bryant | 2 - 1 | Patrice Mendoza, UML |
2002 | Bentley | Assumption | 2 - 1 | Carolyn Bolster, BEN |
2001 | Bentley | Saint Michael's | 4 - 0 | Allyson Bunch, BEN |
2000 | Bentley | Saint Michael's | 1 - 0 ** | Allyson Bunce, BEN |
1999 | Bentley | Assumption | 5 - 0 | Jen Bunce, BEN |
1998 | Bentley | Assumption | 5 - 0 | Carolyn Cahill, BEN |
1997 | Bentley | Assumption | 1 - 0 | Johanna DiCarlo, BEN |
1996 | Bentley | Saint Michael's | 1 - 0 (OT) * | Carolyn Cahill, BEN |
* - Bentley won 2-1, Penalty Strokes
** - Also served as NCAA Division II National Tournament Semifinal
***No Champion due to COVID-19 pandemic.
^ - UMass Lowell and Stonehill declared NE-10 Tournament Co-Champions