Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Franklin Pierce | 0 | Utica | 8 | Final |
|
Sat. 30 | Franklin Pierce | 1 | Utica | 10 | Final |
|
November | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Stonehill | 4 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 2 | Final |
|
Fri. 5 | Assumption | 6 | Suffolk | 3 | Final |
|
Becker College Tournament @ at N.E. Sports Center, Marlboro, MA | ||||||
Stonehill | 2 | Becker | 7 | Final |
|
|
Becker Ice Breaker Tournament | ||||||
Franklin Pierce | 1 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 6 | Stonehill | 0 | Suffolk | 1 | Final |
|
Becker Ice Breaker Tournament @ Marlborough, Mass. | ||||||
Assumption | 4 | Becker | 3 | Final |
|
|
Becker Ice Breaker Tournament Championship | ||||||
So. New Hampshire | 0 | Plymouth St. | 6 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 | Assumption | 1 | Salem St. | 3 | Final |
|
Wed. 10 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Nichols | 10 | Final |
|
Thu. 11 | So. New Hampshire | 3 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 1 | Final |
|
Pepperidge Farm Invitational @ Horgan Rink (Auburn, Mass.) | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Assumption | 2 | Wentworth | 3 | Final |
|
Fitchburg State College Tournament @ Wallace Civic Center, Fitchburg, MA | ||||||
Franklin Pierce | 3 | Fitchburg St. | 9 | Final |
|
|
IC Federal Credit Union Shootout | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Assumption | 5 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Final |
|
Fitchburg State College Tournament @ Wallace Civic Center, Fitchburg, MA | ||||||
Stonehill | 3 | Nichols | 5 | Final |
|
|
So. New Hampshire | 0 | Western New Eng. | 7 | Final |
|
|
Pepperidge Farm Invitational Championship @ Horgan Rink (Auburn, Mass.) | ||||||
Wed. 17 | Stonehill * ^ | 2 | Assumption | 3 | Final |
|
Thu. 18 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Worcester St. | 2 | Final |
|
Fri. 19 | Southern Me. * | 2 | Saint Michael's | 6 | Final | |
Castleton * | 2 | Saint Anselm | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 20 | Franklin Pierce * ^ | 1 | Stonehill | 4 | Final |
|
Skidmore * | 7 | Saint Anselm | 4 | Final |
|
|
U. of New England * | 0 | Saint Michael's | 5 | Final | ||
So. New Hampshire * ^ | 5 | Assumption | 6 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 23 | Stonehill | 2 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Final |
|
Assumption ^ | 3 | Saint Michael's | 5 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 8 | So. New Hampshire | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 27 | U. of New England | 4 | So. New Hampshire | 5 | Final |
|
PAL/Stovepipe Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 28 | Mass.-Boston | 8 | So. New Hampshire | 1 | Final |
|
PAL/Stovepipe Tournament - Championship | ||||||
Stonehill | 1 | Trinity (Conn.) | 5 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 30 | Stonehill | 3 | Worcester St. | 4 | Final |
|
December | ||||||
Wed. 1 | So. New Hampshire * ^ | 2 | Franklin Pierce | 6 | Final |
|
Saint Anselm ^ | 7 | Assumption | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 2 | Stonehill | 2 | Plymouth St. | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 3 | Saint Michael's * | 1 | Hamilton | 4 | Final |
|
Saint Anselm * | 5 | Connecticut Col. | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 4 | Saint Michael's * | 1 | Amherst | 6 | Final |
|
Saint Anselm * | 3 | Tufts | 4 | Final |
|
|
Stonehill | 2 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Final - OT |
|
|
Assumption * ^ | 4 | Franklin Pierce | 7 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 7 | So. New Hampshire * ^ | 5 | Stonehill | 5 | Final - OT | |
Norwich * | 8 | Saint Michael's | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Nichols | 7 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Final |
|
Thu. 9 | Saint Anselm * | 5 | New England Col. | 2 | Final |
|
Stonehill | 1 | Wentworth | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Saint Michael's ^ | 6 | Franklin Pierce | 4 | Final |
|
Sun. 12 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Salve Regina | 2 | Final - OT |
|
Thu. 16 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 10 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Final |
|
Tue. 28 | U.S. National University Team # | 2 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | |
Exhibition | ||||||
Wed. 29 | Assumption | 1 | Mass.-Boston | 6 | Final |
|
Cod Fish Tournament | ||||||
Thu. 30 | Wentworth | 6 | Assumption | 1 | Final |
|
Cod Fish Tournament @ Clark Athletic Center, Boston, MA | ||||||
January | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Saint Anselm # | 5 | Canton | 2 | Final |
|
@ Lake Placid, N.Y. - Exhibition | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 4 | Saint Michael's | 2 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's Holiday Classic | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Morrisville St. | 4 | Saint Michael's | 2 | Final | |
Saint Michael's Holiday Classic | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Franklin Pierce ^ | 3 | Saint Anselm | 5 | Final | |
Assumption | 5 | Westfield St. | 4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 6 | Fitchburg St. | 9 | Assumption | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 7 | Saint Anselm * | 4 | Southern Me. | 3 | Final - OT |
|
Colby * | 2 | Saint Michael's | 5 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 2 | Geneseo St. | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | Bowdoin * | 6 | Saint Michael's | 5 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 6 | U. of New England | 2 | Final | ||
Nichols | 4 | Assumption | 1 | Final |
|
|
Franklin Pierce | 1 | Geneseo St. | 5 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 13 | So. New Hampshire | 3 | Nichols | 4 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | Becker | 3 | Assumption | 6 | Final |
|
Saint Michael's * ^ | 4 | Saint Anselm | 2 | Final |
|
|
Franklin Pierce | 2 | Fredonia St. | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 15 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Fredonia St. | 6 | Final |
|
Norwich * | 9 | Saint Anselm | 4 | Final |
|
|
Saint Michael's * | 2 | New England Col. | 2 | Final - OT | ||
SUNY Potsdam | 6 | So. New Hampshire | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 19 | Franklin Pierce * ^ | 0 | So. New Hampshire | 4 | Final |
|
Fri. 21 | Saint Anselm * | 2 | Williams | 2 | Final - OT | |
Saint Michael's * | 1 | Trinity (Conn.) | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Assumption * ^ | 2 | Stonehill | 6 | Final | |
Saint Michael's * | 2 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 6 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm * | 4 | Middlebury | 6 | Final |
|
|
Franklin Pierce | 2 | Plymouth St. | 7 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 25 | Assumption | 1 | Bowdoin | 7 | Final |
|
Stonehill * ^ | 2 | So. New Hampshire | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 27 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 5 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Final |
|
Fri. 28 | Trinity (Conn.) * | 0 | Saint Anselm | 2 | Final |
|
Babson * | 9 | Saint Michael's | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Assumption * ^ | 8 | So. New Hampshire | 3 | Final |
|
Verizon Wireless Arena, Manchester, N.H. | ||||||
Mass.-Boston * | 1 | Saint Michael's | 4 | Final | ||
Wesleyan (Conn.) * | 2 | Saint Anselm | 6 | Final |
|
|
Stonehill * ^ | 1 | Franklin Pierce | 6 | Final |
|
|
February | ||||||
Tue. 1 | So. New Hampshire ^ | 2 | Saint Michael's | 9 | Final | |
Thu. 3 | Framingham St. | 1 | Stonehill | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | Saint Anselm * | 4 | Mass.-Boston | 2 | Final |
|
Williams * | 5 | Saint Michael's | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Middlebury * | 5 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 3 | Babson | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Franklin Pierce * ^ | 6 | So. New Hampshire | 1 | Final |
|
|
Stonehill * ^ | 3 | Assumption | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | Franklin Pierce | 4 | U. of New England | 6 | Final |
|
rescheduled from 1/12, 2/1 | ||||||
Salve Regina | 5 | Stonehill | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm ^ | 6 | So. New Hampshire | 1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 9 | Assumption | 2 | Worcester St. | 5 | Final |
|
Fri. 11 | Hamilton * | 4 | Saint Anselm | 3 | Final |
|
Saint Michael's * | 0 | Skidmore | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 12 | Amherst * | 4 | Saint Anselm | 0 | Final |
|
Saint Michael's * | 4 | Castleton | 6 | Final | ||
So. New Hampshire * ^ | 5 | Stonehill | 6 | Final |
|
|
Assumption * ^ | 1 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Saint Michael's ^ | 6 | Stonehill | 3 | Final | |
Saint Anselm | 1 | Salem St. | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 16 | Franklin Pierce * ^ | 6 | Assumption | 4 | Final |
|
Fri. 18 | Bowdoin * | 6 | Saint Anselm | 5 | Final |
|
Tufts * | 5 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Colby * | 5 | Saint Anselm | 2 | Final |
|
Connecticut Col. * | 1 | Saint Michael's | 4 | Final | ||
So. New Hampshire * ^ | 3 | Assumption | 6 | Final |
|
|
Franklin Pierce * ^ | 5 | Stonehill | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 22 | So. New Hampshire | 4 | Framingham St. | 3 | Final - OT |
|
Salve Regina | 1 | Assumption | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
Thu. 24 | Stonehill ^ | 3 | Saint Anselm | 12 | Final |
|
Sat. 26 | Stonehill | 2 | Assumption | 5 | Final | |
Northeast-10 Tournament First Round | ||||||
So. New Hampshire | 3 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Northeast-10 Tournament First Round | ||||||
March | ||||||
Wed. 2 | So. New Hampshire | 3 | Saint Michael's | 5 | Final | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal | ||||||
Assumption | 2 | Saint Anselm | 3 | Final | ||
Northeast-10 Tournament Semifinal | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Saint Anselm | 7 | Saint Michael's | 4 | Final | |
Northeast-10 Tournament Championship |