Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Assumption | 4 | SUNY Canton | 3 | Final | |
Saint Michael's | 3 | SUNY Potsdam | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 27 | Assumption | 3 | SUNY Canton | 6 | Final | |
Wed. 31 | Stonehill | 8 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 3 | Final | |
November | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Nichols | 8 | Assumption | 1 | Final | |
Postponed from 10/30 | ||||||
Fri. 2 | SUNY Canton | 2 | Stonehill | 1 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 3 | Babson | 1 | Final | ||
Moved to Babson due to power outage | ||||||
Sat. 3 | SUNY Canton | 2 | Stonehill | 4 | Final | |
Assumption | 2 | Suffolk | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm * | 5 | Mass.-Boston | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Saint Michael's * | 2 | Norwich | 6 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 5 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | Nichols | 6 | Stonehill | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 7 | Westfield St. | 4 | Assumption | 1 | Final | |
Suffolk | 2 | Franklin Pierce | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 8 | Stonehill | 1 | Plymouth St. | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | U. of New England * | 1 | Saint Michael's | 5 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 3 | Castleton | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 10 | Southern Me. * | 4 | Saint Michael's | 0 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 4 | Skidmore | 5 | Final | ||
Stonehill | 5 | Westfield St. | 6 | Final - OT | ||
Assumption ^ | 0 | Franklin Pierce | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | So. New Hampshire ^ | 1 | Stonehill | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Norwich * | 4 | Saint Anselm | 0 | Final | |
SUNY Canton | 3 | Franklin Pierce | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's * | 3 | New England Col. | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 17 | Saint Michael's * ^ | 0 | Saint Anselm | 5 | Final | |
SUNY Canton | 1 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Final | ||
Stonehill ^ | 9 | Assumption | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Assumption | 4 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 5 | Final | |
SUNY Canton | 0 | Saint Michael's | 4 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 5 | So. New Hampshire | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 24 | U. of New England | 3 | So. New Hampshire | 1 | Final | |
Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament | ||||||
Stonehill | 2 | Trinity (Conn.) | 4 | Final | ||
@ Wesleyan | ||||||
Assumption | 1 | Worcester St. | 2 | Final | ||
Worcester City Cup @ Nichols College - Levy Rink | ||||||
Sun. 25 | Assumption | 2 | Nichols | 3 | Final | |
Worcester City Shootout Consolation (Burrillville, R.I.) | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 1 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Final | ||
Manchester PAL/ Stovepipe Tournament | ||||||
Wesleyan (Conn.) | 6 | Stonehill | 0 | Final | ||
@ Trinity | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Framingham St. | 9 | So. New Hampshire | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 28 | Saint Anselm ^ | 7 | Assumption | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | Fitchburg St. | 7 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 30 | Saint Michael's * | 3 | Castleton | 6 | Final | |
SUNY Canton | 0 | So. New Hampshire | 6 | Final | ||
December | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Saint Michael's * | 0 | Skidmore | 1 | Final | |
Franklin Pierce ^ | 3 | Stonehill | 2 | Final | ||
SUNY Canton | 3 | So. New Hampshire | 1 | Final | ||
New England Col. * | 1 | Saint Anselm | 4 | Final | ||
Assumption | 2 | Framingham St. | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Western New Eng. | 4 | Stonehill | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 4 | Franklin Pierce ^ | 3 | Saint Anselm | 5 | Final | |
So. New Hampshire ^ | 3 | Assumption | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Framingham St. | 4 | Stonehill | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Stonehill | 6 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | |
Steriti Rink, North End | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Saint Michael's ^ | 3 | Stonehill | 4 | Final - OT | |
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 9 | So. New Hampshire | 0 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 5 | Salve Regina | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 12 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 4 | Stonehill | 3 | Final - OT | |
Nichols | 3 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Plymouth St. | 5 | Final | |
Salute the Troops Day | ||||||
January | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Saint Anselm | 4 | Fredonia St. | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | Saint Anselm | 2 | Buffalo St. | 2 | Final - OT | |
Assumption | 2 | Becker | 5 | Final | ||
DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic @ Saint Michael's, Colchester, Vt. | ||||||
So. New Hampshire ^ | 2 | Saint Michael's | 8 | Final | ||
DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic | ||||||
Framingham St. | 5 | Franklin Pierce | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | So. New Hampshire | 4 | Becker | 7 | Final | |
Saint Michael's Holiday Classic @ at Saint Michael's | ||||||
Assumption ^ | 2 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | ||
DoubleTree Ice Hockey Classic | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Franklin Pierce | 4 | Suffolk | 4 | Final | |
So. New Hampshire | 3 | Westfield St. | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Assumption | 3 | Salve Regina | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | Saint Anselm * | 3 | U. of New England | 4 | Final | |
Babson * | 4 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 0 | Geneseo St. | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Franklin Pierce | 1 | Geneseo St. | 4 | Final | |
Mass.-Boston * | 10 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm * | 5 | Southern Me. | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | So. New Hampshire | 0 | Mass.-Boston | 3 | Final | |
Assumption | 2 | Western New Eng. | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Becker | 6 | Stonehill | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | Norwich * | 5 | Saint Michael's | 2 | Final | |
Mass.-Boston * | 3 | Saint Anselm | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Babson * | 2 | Saint Anselm | 3 | Final | |
Moved to St. Anselm due to location change on 11/2/12 | ||||||
Amherst | 4 | Saint Michael's | 1 | Final | ||
Assumption ^ | 3 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Stonehill ^ | 4 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Franklin Pierce ^ | 0 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | Assumption ^ | 2 | Stonehill | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | Saint Michael's * | 5 | Southern Me. | 4 | Final | |
Skidmore * | 5 | Saint Anselm | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Saint Michael's * | 5 | U. of New England | 1 | Final | |
Castleton * | 3 | Saint Anselm | 2 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce ^ | 3 | Assumption | 4 | Final | ||
Stonehill ^ | 3 | So. New Hampshire | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Saint Anselm | 5 | Salem St. | 2 | Final | |
Stonehill | 7 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Assumption ^ | 4 | Franklin Pierce | 4 | Final - OT | |
February | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Saint Anselm * | 1 | Saint Michael's | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | Saint Anselm * | 3 | Norwich | 5 | Final | |
New England Col. * | 4 | Saint Michael's | 0 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce ^ | 5 | Stonehill | 4 | Final | ||
So. New Hampshire ^ | 2 | Assumption | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | Saint Michael's ^ | 2 | Franklin Pierce | 5 | Final | |
Saint Anselm ^ | 3 | So. New Hampshire | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 6 | Rhode Island # | 4 | Assumption | 4 | Final - OT | |
Exhibition | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Skidmore * | 4 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | Castleton * | 4 | Saint Michael's | 5 | Final - OT | |
Sun. 10 | Saint Anselm * | 2 | New England Col. | 2 | Final - OT | |
So. New Hampshire ^ | 5 | Stonehill | 3 | Final | ||
Makeup of 2/9 postponement | ||||||
Mon. 11 | Fitchburg St. | 5 | Assumption | 7 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | Assumption | 2 | Worcester St. | 1 | Final | |
So. New Hampshire ^ | 2 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Franklin Pierce ^ | 3 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Saint Michael's * | 0 | Mass.-Boston | 5 | Final | |
Southern Me. * | 4 | Saint Anselm | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | U. of New England * | 3 | Saint Anselm | 6 | Final | |
Saint Michael's * | 1 | Babson | 4 | Final | ||
Stonehill ^ | 6 | Assumption | 0 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 2 | Brockport | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Westfield St. | 7 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Final | |
Stonehill ^ | 2 | Saint Anselm | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Stonehill | 3 | Saint Anselm | 6 | Final | |
Northeast-10 Championship semifinal - #4 at #1 | ||||||
So. New Hampshire | 3 | Franklin Pierce | 5 | Final | ||
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Saint Anselm | 5 | Final | |
Northeast-10 Championship final - #2 at #1 |