Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Rhode Island # | 1 | So. New Hampshire | 8 | Final |
|
Exhibition | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 4 | Franklin Pierce | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | |
Stonehill ^ | 7 | So. New Hampshire | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Assumption | 1 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | |
(Salem Ice Center, Salem, N.H.) | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Stonehill | 3 | Salve Regina | 5 | Final | |
Assumption | 4 | Westfield St. | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | So. New Hampshire | 6 | Framingham St. | 5 | Final - OT | |
Thu. 7 | Plymouth St. | 3 | Stonehill | 2 | Final | |
Franklin Pierce | 2 | Fitchburg St. | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | Norwich * | 5 | Saint Michael's | 0 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 1 | Babson | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Saint Anselm * | 3 | Mass.-Boston | 4 | Final - OT | |
Assumption ^ | 3 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Plymouth St. | 3 | So. New Hampshire | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Assumption ^ | 0 | Stonehill | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | So. New Hampshire | 6 | SUNY Canton | 1 | Final | |
Saint Michael's * | 2 | U. of New England | 3 | Final | ||
Castleton * | 4 | Saint Anselm | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | So. New Hampshire | 5 | SUNY Canton | 3 | Final | |
Saint Michael's * | 3 | Southern Me. | 4 | Final | ||
Assumption | 3 | Babson | 4 | Final | ||
Skidmore * | 3 | Saint Anselm | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Tue. 19 | Stonehill | 6 | SUNY Canton | 2 | Final | |
So. New Hampshire ^ | 5 | Franklin Pierce | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | New England Col. * | 4 | Saint Michael's | 2 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 2 | Norwich | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 23 | Saint Anselm * ^ | 6 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | |
Assumption ^ | 2 | So. New Hampshire | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Saint Michael's | 0 | Amherst | 4 | Final | |
Wesleyan (Conn.) | 5 | Stonehill | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 3 | Assumption | 1 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 3 | Westfield St. | 2 | Final | ||
So. New Hampshire | 3 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
Charlestown DCR | ||||||
Sat. 30 | U. of New England | 4 | So. New Hampshire | 1 | Final | |
PAL/Stovepipe Tournament | ||||||
Stonehill ^ | 10 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Final | ||
Assumption | 6 | Becker | 0 | Final |
|
|
Worcester City Shootout @ Horgan Rink, Auburn, Mass. | ||||||
December | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 1 | So. New Hampshire | 0 | Final | |
PAL/Stovepipe Tournament - Third Place | ||||||
Assumption | 3 | Nichols | 5 | Final | ||
Worcester City Shootout Championship | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Stonehill | 4 | Framingham St. | 6 | Final | |
Wed. 4 | Assumption ^ | 0 | Saint Anselm | 5 | Final | |
So. New Hampshire | 5 | Nichols | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 5 | Stonehill | 2 | Trinity (Conn.) | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | Castleton * | 4 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final - OT | |
Saint Anselm * | 4 | New England Col. | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Skidmore * | 2 | Saint Michael's | 2 | Final - OT | |
So. New Hampshire | 3 | Western New Eng. | 5 | Final |
|
|
Suffolk | 4 | Franklin Pierce | 1 | Final | ||
Stonehill | 2 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Wentworth | 3 | Stonehill | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Westfield St. | 3 | Stonehill | 4 | Final | |
Framingham St. | 2 | Assumption | 1 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 1 | Nichols | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Morrisville St. | 4 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Morrisville St. | Franklin Pierce | Cancelled |
|
||
January | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Saint Anselm | 2 | SUNY Potsdam | 5 | Final | |
Saint Michael's | 2 | Middlebury | 6 | Final | ||
Middlebury Holiday Classic | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Saint Michael's | 6 | Southern Me. | 3 | Final | |
Middlebury Classic @ Middlebury, Vt. | ||||||
Saint Anselm | 1 | SUNY Potsdam | 2 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce ^ | 3 | Assumption | 2 | Final | ||
So. New Hampshire | 5 | Tufts | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Codfish Bowl @ UMass-Boston | ||||||
Sun. 5 | So. New Hampshire | 2 | Mass.-Boston | 6 | Final | |
Codfish Bowl Championship | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Assumption | 1 | Fitchburg St. | 6 | Final | |
Saint Anselm ^ | 3 | Franklin Pierce | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's ^ | 4 | So. New Hampshire | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | U. of New England * | 4 | Saint Anselm | 6 | Final | |
Stonehill | 2 | Brockport | 7 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's * | 3 | Babson | 8 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 2 | SUNY Geneseo | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Stonehill | 3 | Nazareth | 4 | Final | |
Southern Me. * | 3 | Saint Anselm | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Saint Michael's * | 4 | Mass.-Boston | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | Stonehill | 2 | Western New Eng. | 3 | Final - OT | |
Tue. 14 | Western New Eng. | 2 | Assumption | 3 | Final | |
Westfield St. | 4 | So. New Hampshire | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 15 | Fredonia St. | 3 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Final | |
Stonehill | 2 | Becker | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 17 | Mass.-Boston * | 4 | Saint Anselm | 1 | Final | |
Saint Michael's * | 2 | Norwich | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Babson * | 4 | Saint Anselm | 3 | Final | |
Franklin Pierce | 4 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Steriti Rink North End, Boston | ||||||
Assumption | 3 | Wentworth | 3 | Final - OT | ||
at Walter Brown Arena, Boston, Mass. | ||||||
So. New Hampshire | 4 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Nichols | 4 | Assumption | 3 | Final - OT | |
Mon. 20 | Stonehill ^ | 5 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Franklin Pierce ^ | 1 | So. New Hampshire | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | Stonehill ^ | 3 | Assumption | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Southern Me. * | 1 | Saint Michael's | 7 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 3 | Skidmore | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 25 | U. of New England * | 5 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | |
So. New Hampshire ^ | 2 | Stonehill | 4 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm * | 2 | Castleton | 4 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce ^ | 6 | Assumption | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Saint Michael's ^ | 4 | Assumption | 1 | Final | |
Salem St. | 1 | Saint Anselm | 4 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 0 | Stonehill | 3 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 3 | Framingham St. | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 31 | Saint Michael's * | 4 | Saint Anselm | 2 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Norwich * | 1 | Saint Anselm | 2 | Final | |
Saint Michael's * | 1 | New England Col. | 5 | Final | ||
Assumption ^ | 1 | So. New Hampshire | 5 | Final | ||
Stonehill ^ | 3 | Franklin Pierce | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | So. New Hampshire ^ | 0 | Saint Anselm | 2 | Final | |
Franklin Pierce ^ | 1 | Saint Michael's | 4 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Franklin Pierce ^ | 2 | Stonehill | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | SUNY Canton | 3 | Assumption | 2 | Final | |
New England Col. * | 1 | Saint Anselm | 5 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's * | 3 | Skidmore | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 8 | Saint Michael's * | 1 | Castleton | 4 | Final | |
SUNY Canton | 4 | Assumption | 1 | Final | ||
Stonehill ^ | 2 | So. New Hampshire | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Worcester St. | 3 | Assumption | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | Mass.-Boston * | 4 | Saint Michael's | 4 | Final - OT | |
Saint Anselm * | 4 | Southern Me. | 2 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 2 | SUNY Canton | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 15 | Saint Anselm * | 4 | U. of New England | 5 | Final - OT | |
Babson * | 1 | Saint Michael's | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Franklin Pierce | 4 | SUNY Canton | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 16 | So. New Hampshire ^ | 6 | Assumption | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 18 | Saint Anselm ^ | 4 | Stonehill | 5 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | So. New Hampshire ^ | 5 | Franklin Pierce | 4 | Final | |
Thu. 20 | Assumption ^ | 2 | Stonehill | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | So. New Hampshire % | 4 | Saint Anselm | 1 | Final | |
Northeast-10 Championship Semifinal | ||||||
Saint Michael's | 2 | Stonehill | 1 | Final | ||
Northeast-10 Championship Semifinal | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Saint Michael's % | 1 | So. New Hampshire | 4 | Final | |
Northeast-10 Championship Final |