Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Kutztown @ Florence, S.C. | Patriot Invitational | W, 4-0 | Final | |
at Francis Marion | Patriot Invitational | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 19 | at Francis Marion | Patriot Invitational | L, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Kutztown @ Florence, S.C. | Patriot Invitational | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | at UNC Pembroke | UNCP Round Robin | W, 9-7 | Final | |
vs. Wingate @ Pembroke, N.C. | UNCP Round Robin | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | at UNC Pembroke | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
at UNC Pembroke | W, 15-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 24 | vs. Shippensburg @ Hartsville, S.C. | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Coker | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Shippensburg @ Hartsville, S.C. | Cancelled |
|
||
at Coker | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Queens (N.Y.) | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Queens (N.Y.) | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | vs. Mercy | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Mercy | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 24 | vs. Saint Anselm * | L, 3-2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Saint Anselm * | W, 9-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. So. New Hampshire * | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. So. New Hampshire * | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 28 | vs. Wilmington (Del.) | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wilmington (Del.) | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 31 | at Bentley * | Change of time | W, 1-0 | Final | |
at Bentley * | Change of time | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Georgian Court | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Georgian Court | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 7 | vs. Assumption * | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Assumption * | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. American Int'l * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. American Int'l * | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 11 | vs. New Haven * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. New Haven * | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | vs. Staten Island | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Staten Island | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | at Saint Michael's * | W, 2-1 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Saint Michael's * | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 16 | at Franklin Pierce * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Franklin Pierce * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 18 | at So. Connecticut * | W, 4-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at So. Connecticut * | W, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 20 | vs. Molloy | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Molloy | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 21 | vs. Felician | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Felician | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 23 | at Caldwell | Cancelled |
|
||
at Caldwell | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 25 | vs. Pace * | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Pace * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 27 | vs. Saint Rose * | W, 1-0 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Saint Rose * | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 28 | vs. Le Moyne * | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Le Moyne * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Saint Anselm % | 2023 NE10 Championship - Semifinals | W, 1-0 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | vs. Assumption % | 2023 NE10 Championship - Final | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Thu. 11 | vs. St. Thomas Aquinas % | 2023 NCAA Division II Championship - East 1 Regional | W, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Bentley % | 2023 NCAA Division II Championship - East 1 Regional | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Bentley % @ Garden City, N.Y. | 2023 NCAA Division II Championship - East 1 Regional | W, 4-3 | Final | |
Thu. 18 | vs. Wilmington (Del.) % | 2023 NCAA Division II Championship - East Super Regional (Game 1) | L, 10-1 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | vs. Wilmington (Del.) % @ Garden City, N.Y. | 2023 NCAA Division II Championship - East Super Regional (Game 2) | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. Wilmington (Del.) % @ Garden City, N.Y. | 2023 NCAA Division II Championship - East Super Regional (Game 3) | L, 3-1 | Final |