2007-2008 Northeast-10 Academic All-Conference Teams
FALL 2007
MEN'S CROSS
COUNTRY
First Team
Jake McAndrew - Le Moyne
Joey DeWitt - UMass Lowell
Ruben Sanca - UMass Lowell
Matthew Alexander - Saint Michael's
Jacob Edwards - So. Connecticut
Joseph Ryan - Stonehill
Second Team
Chris O'Day - Assumption
Steve Bergantino - Bentley
Rich Heller - Bentley
Andy Watson - Bentley
Thomas Casey - Bryant
Jason DeDonato - UMass Lowell
Paul Jarvis - Saint Michael's
WOMEN'S CROSS
COUNTRY
First Team
Melissa Nash - Bentley
Kelsey Ryan - Le Moyne
Sarah Brassard - UMass Lowell
Amanda Sousa - UMass Lowell
Erica Young - Pace
Mary Lynn Denholm - Saint Michael's
Svea Dellea-Messner - So. New Hampshire
Kristina Coriaty - Stonehill
Second Team
Brooke Perron - Assumption
Samantha Robbins - Bentley
Caroline Sheedy - Bentley
Erin Vollmuth - Bentley
Charlotte Farber - Franklin Pierce
Laura Beatty - Merrimack
Alison O'Brien - Merrimack
Lauren Fereshetian - Saint Michael's
Andrea Topalis - Stonehill
FIELD
HOCKEY
First Team
Sarah Ranieri - Assumption
Heather Buda - Bentley
Kristen Heikkinen - Bentley
Alyssa Sliney - Bentley
Elizabeth Ellis - Franklin Pierce
Missy Seeley - UMass Lowell
Jayne Vagenas - UMass Lowell
Michele Baca - Saint Anselm
Michelle Haley - Saint Michael's
Brittany O'Brien - Saint Michael's
Second Team
Nicole Signorelli - American Int'l
Jenna Luce - Assumption
Danielle Marquis - Bentley
Molly Clay - UMass Lowell
Sara Fournier - Saint Michael's
Angela Cafarelli - So. Connecticut
Kate Gedney - So. Connecticut
Brittany Dibble - Stonehill
Dani Ryder - Stonehill
Kerri Sullivan - Stonehill
FOOTBALL
Jared Kelly - Assumption
Mike Otterbein - Assumption
Jon Kazcka - Bentley
Tyler McNamara - Bentley
Paul Tetzel - Bentley
Chris Whitman - Bentley
Sean Bergin - Bryant
Brian Donnelly - Bryant
Marcus Lindsey - Bryant
J.D. Wild - Merrimack
Joe Streany - Pace
Craig Toulouse - So. Connecticut
MEN'S
SOCCER
Owen Barrett - Bentley
Derek DuBois - Bentley
Chris Lipsett - Bentley
Jon Marchetti - Bentley
David Clifton - Franklin Pierce
Peter Petropanagos - Franklin Pierce
Michel Vitulano - Franklin Pierce
Ryan Richards - UMass Lowell
Brandon Beaudoin - Saint Michael's
Jared Berry - Saint Michael's
Matt Healy - Saint Michael's
Chris Omaggio - Saint Michael's
Aaron Vine - Saint Michael's
Tim Warren - Saint Michael's
Tim Williamson - Saint Michael's
Matt Delaney - So. New Hampshire
Simon Kearney - So. New Hampshire
WOMEN'S
SOCCER
First Team
Ashley McMahon - Assumption
Jessica Clark - Bryant
Jenna Giardina - Franklin Pierce
Tanekar Alexander - UMass Lowell
Katelyn Campopiano - UMass Lowell
Ceilia Merullo - UMass Lowell
Julie Anderson - Merrimack
Caitlin Hall - Merrimack
Katie Burdett - Saint Michael's
Lindsay Bove - Saint Rose
Sami Brown - Saint Rose
Kailey Egbert - Saint Rose
Lauren Steinberg - Saint Rose
Laurie Boland - So. New Hampshire
Second Team
Joanne Germano - American Int'l
Lindsey Wolfe - American Int'l
Cherly Boyd - Bentley
Lauren Childers - Bryant
Danielle Malta - Bryant
Stephanie Zalewski - Bryant
Ann Foley - Franklin Pierce
Rachel Smith - Franklin Pierce
Megan O'Shea - Le Moyne
Marisa Riverso - Le Moyne
Jamie Gillis - UMass Lowell
Kimberly Ludewig - Pace
Laura Wesley - Saint Michael's
Alex Sobchak - Saint Rose
Nicole Ebner - So. New Hampshire
Third Team
Lisa Saltmarsh - American Int'l
Melissa Hagmire - Franklin Pierce
Sara Poreda - Le Moyne
Meghan Turley - Le Moyne
Kelly Soper - UMass Lowell
Jennifer Conway - Merrimack
Laura Anacone - Saint Michael's
Kira Duran - Saint Rose
Alex Eckhardt - Stonehill
Kelley Harper - Stonehill
Meghan O'Brien - Stonehill
VOLLEYBALL
First Team
Carey Demos - Bentley
Christina Sadowski - Bentley
Maureen Atkins - Bryant
Nicole Buchholz - Franklin Pierce
Kristina Martell - UMass Lowell
Stephanie Smetana - Saint Michael's
Nicky Dumond - So. New Hampshire
Second Team
Lauren Raswyck - Assumption
Julie Geonnotti - Bryant
Kristin Applegate - Merirmack
Lisa Barr - Merrimack
Ale Kuncaitis - Merrimack
Danielle Furka - Pace
Katherine Masson - Stonehill
Third Team
Charisse Trotman - American Int'l
Courtney Stratton - Assumption
Cassie Kraft - Bentley
Monika Sattler - Bryant
Nichole Rondeau - UMass Lowell
Ashley D'Agostini - Pace
Rebecca DePaoli - Pace
WINTER 2007-2008
MEN'S
BASKETBALL
Mike Foti - Assumption
Mike Quinn - Bentley
Peter Lambert - Bryant
Steve Dagostino - Saint Rose
A.J. Rudowitz - Stonehill
WOMEN'S
BASKETBALL
First Team
Megan Urban - Assumption
Johannah Leedham - Franklin Pierce
Kimberly Wagoner - Le Moyne
Michelle Martinik - So. Connecticut
Erika Stupinski - Stonehill
Second Team
Leslie Lupien - Assumption
Lynne-Ann Kokoski - Bryant
Bridgette Hooker - UMass Lowell
Stephanie Klingele - Pace
Anna Florent - Saint Michael's
Elizabeth Buckley - Saint Rose
Third Team
Jess McPherson - Franklin Pierce
Kara Borelli - Merrimack
Ashley Anderson - Saint Rose
Megan Shay - So. New Hampshire
Megan Methven - Stonehill
ICE
HOCKEY
Phil LaBreck - Franklin Pierce
Coursen Schneider - Franklin Pierce
Chris Healey - Saint Michael's
John Frey - So. New Hampshire
Brandon Hammermeister - So. New Hampshire
Matt Curran - Stonehill
MEN'S SWIMMING
& DIVING
James Cote - Bentley
Tyler Heishman - Bentley
Matt Hockridge - Bentley
Nick Markart - Bentley
Bryan Stinchfield - Bentley
Tom Ferrigno - Bryant
Ray Savner - Bryant
Zach Hisert - Le Moyne
Jacob Stamas - Saint Michael's
WOMEN'S SWIMMING
& DIVING
Kaitlin Chepeleff - Bentley
Carolyn Connolly - Bentley
Liza Connolly - Bentley
Michelle Marbella - Bentley
Kristen Reinckens - Bentley
Kristen Thuerk - Bentley
Jessica Looney - Bryant
Alison Lesher - Le Moyne
Meghan Nugent - Le Moyne
Kelly Davidson - Saint Rose
Morgan Schutz - Saint Rose
Caitlin Crowley - So. Connecticut
Rachel Heyer - So. Connecticut
Maria Zenoni - So. Connecticut
SPRING 2008
BASEBALL
Brett Cooley - American Int'l
Michael Colebrook - Assumption
Garrett Stenhouse - Bentley
Kevin Vona - Bentley
Mark Dondero - Bryant
Tim Manton - UMass Lowell
Anthony Santos - UMass Lowell
Ryan Shepard - Merrimack
Chris Brown - Pace
Vinny Dammann - Pace
Ryan Price - Saint Rose
Mat Lindenmayer - Stonehill
MEN'S
GOLF
Jamie Farrea - Assumption
Rob Younker - Assumption
Nick Fee - Bentley
Brian Jasset - Bentley
Craig Jasinski - Franklin Pierce
Will Crall - Saint Michael's
MEN'S
LACROSSE
Brandon MacNeil - Assumption
Kris Dambach - Bentley
Doug Logan - Bentley
Bill McGill - Bentley
Nick Silva - Bentley
Alexander Pfau - Bryant
Tom Donahue - Le Moyne
Mike McDonald - Le Moyne
Dennis Rugg - Merrimack
John Delanoy - So. New Hampshire
Chris Dindler - So. New Hampshire
WOMEN'S
LACROSSE
Caitlin Mooney - American Int'l
Beth Dendron - Bentley
Jaclyn Griffin - Bentley
Caitlin Hansen - Bryant
Kerri Bomil - Merrimack
Michaela Rocha - Saint Anselm
Sara Biondello - Saint Michael's
Brynne Curran - Saint Michael's
Amanda Soule - Saint Michael's
Lauren Karn - So. Connecticut
Allison Kownacki - So. Connecticut
Julie Kraus - So. New Hampshire
Libby Parent - So. New Hampshire
SOFTBALL
First Team
Alex Hitchcock - Bentley
Briana Kneeland - Bentley
Katie Surgen - Franklin Pierce
Lyndsey Balinskas - Le Moyne
Sarah Reed - Le Moyne
Julie Brodie - UMass Lowell
Katelyn Billings - Saint Michael's
Karissa Bettencourt - So. New Hampshire
Laurie Boland - So. New Hampshire
Stephanie Folan - Stonehill
Jamie Ippolito - Stonehill
Second Team
Lauren Symonick - Assumption
Dina Ferriero - Bentley
Kate Thomas - Bryant
Jennifer Farrelly - Le Moyne
Bailey Phillips - Le Moyne
Stacey Lajoie - UMass Lowell
Vicky Cotter - Merrimack
Dana Jo Ketchel - Pace
Kiryl Shada - Pace
Christina Wolf - So. Connecticut
Megan Caporossi - So. Connecticut
Danielle Mason - Stonehill
Third Team
Sara Swepston - American Int'l
Megan Orbon - Assumption
Leigh Cavanaugh - Bentley
Jenna Crowell - Bentley
Ashley DeRosa - Bentley
Caylinn Christophersen - Le Moyne
Kelly Schweikert - Le Moyne
Katie Crowley - Merrimack
Emily Cummings - Merrimack
Trish Allutto - Pace
Julie Beaudry - Saint Anselm
Kathryn Mottau - Stonehill
MEN'S
TENNIS
Kevin Levinson - Bryant
Adam Wilding - Merrimack
John Lescure - Saint Michael's
Craig Lindabery - Saint Michael's
Jason Allegretti - Stonehill
Michael Allen - Stonehill
Michael Mashkevich - Stonehill
WOMEN'S
TENNIS
First Team
Rachael Hansen - Assumption
Julia Kilgore - Assumption
Kelly Nugent - Bentley
Chelsea Downing - Bryant
Natalija Subotic - Pace
Michelle Wood - Saint Michael's
Second Team
Kelly Fleszar - Bentley
Marcia Gilbride - Bentley
Mariana Zahora - Franklin Pierce
Amanda Nason - So. New Hampshire
Lauren Nigrelli - So. New Hampshire
Allison Bleakney - Stonehill
MEN'S TRACK
& FIELD
Garrett Stephen - Bentley
Jeff Vona - Bentley
Joey DeWitt - UMass Lowell
Ruben Sanca - UMass Lowell
Brad Lewis - Saint Rose
Jason Cebula - So. Connecticut
Sutton Underwood - So. Connecticut
Collin Walsh - So. Connecticut
Joseph Ryan - Stonehill
WOMEN'S TRACK
& FIELD
Rebecca Ciccarelli - Bentley
Melissa Nash - Bentley
Nicole Radzik - Bryant
Amber Torrey - Bryant
Haley Catarius - UMass Lowell
Sharikka Finley-Moise - UMass Lowell
Gillian Mundry - UMass Lowell
Amanda Sousa - UMass Lowell
Letecia Taylor - So. Connecticut