2022-23 NE10 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Thu. 20 American Int'l # 57 Providence 99 Final
Sat. 29 Saint Michael's # 58 Vermont 78 Final
  Exhibition Game
  So. New Hampshire # 41 St. John's (N.Y.) 82 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 American Int'l #   Massachusetts   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire # 58 Syracuse 72 Final
Wed. 2 UAlbany # 73 Saint Rose 66 Final
Fri. 11 Saint Anselm 97 Roberts Wesleyan 80 Final
  East Region Challenge @ Lumsden Gymnasium, Amherst, NY
  Caldwell 72 Assumption 82 Final
  Conference Crossover
  Goldey-Beacom 70 Bentley 113 Final
  2022 Tournament of Heroes @ Staten Island, NY
  Adelphi 72 Queens (N.Y.) 79 Final
  Saint Michael's 77 Chestnut Hill 70 Final
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic @ Assumption
  Pace 71 Molloy 55 Final
  @ Queens, NY
Sat. 12 Bentley 95 Wilmington (Del.) 82 Final
  2022 Tournament of Heroes @ Staten Island, NY
  So. Connecticut 53 Post 64 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  Saint Anselm 69 Daemen 81 Final
  East Region Challenge
  Molloy 87 Adelphi 91 Final
  Jefferson 73 American Int'l 65 Final
  Hosted by Franklin Pierce University @ Rindge, N.H.
  Saint Michael's 63 Caldwell 59 Final
  Assumption Tip-Off Classic @ Assumption
  So. New Hampshire 77 Bridgeport 80 Final
  2022 Bridgeport Tipoff Classic
  Pace 73 Queens (N.Y.) 66 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 68 Le Moyne 66 Final
  @ Albany, NY
  Holy Family 69 Franklin Pierce 63 Final
  Chestnut Hill 65 Assumption 85 Final
  Bloomfield 73 Saint Rose 84 Final
Sun. 13 So. New Hampshire 62 Post 61 Final
  Bridgeport Tournament @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  Le Moyne 73 Bloomfield 84 Final
  @ Albany, NY
  Holy Family 66 American Int'l 63 Final
  Hosted by Franklin Pierce University @ Rindge, N.H.
  So. Connecticut 75 Bridgeport 90 Final
  2022 Bridgeport Tipoff Classic
  Dominican (N.Y.) 87 Saint Rose 86 Final
  Jefferson 60 Franklin Pierce 81 Final
Tue. 15 Bridgeport 94 American Int'l 71 Final
Wed. 16 Georgian Court 80 Saint Rose 87 Final
  Mercy 65 Pace 74 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 88 Le Moyne 87 Final
  So. New Hampshire 81 Molloy 69 Final
  Saint Anselm 69 Post 88 Final
  Bloomfield 69 Adelphi 93 Final
  Caldwell 69 So. Connecticut 72 Final
  New Haven * 74 Saint Michael's 75 Final
  Assumption 78 Dominican (N.Y.) 80 Final
Sat. 19 Post 84 American Int'l 58 Final
  Pace * 59 Le Moyne 63 Final
  Bentley * 73 Saint Anselm 78 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 58 So. Connecticut 57 Final
  Adelphi * 64 New Haven 82 Final
  Saint Rose * 70 Saint Michael's 78 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 78 Assumption 74 Final
Mon. 21 California (Pa.) 79 Franklin Pierce 84 Final
Tue. 22 Staten Island 76 Saint Michael's 74 Final
  So. Connecticut 83 Molloy 60 Final
  Saint Anselm * 47 Pace 74 Final
  Le Moyne * 76 Adelphi 65 Final
  Assumption * 76 American Int'l 78 Final - OT
  Bentley * 78 So. New Hampshire 60 Final
  New Haven * 69 Saint Rose 65 Final - OT
Fri. 25 D'Youville 87 Saint Michael's 100 Final
  Eracism Invitational sponsored by Best Western
  Le Moyne 81 Winston-Salem 83 Final - OT
  @ Highmark Events Center, Erie, PA
  Saint Rose 59 Lake Superior St. 58 Final
  Eracism Invitational @ Colchester, VT
Sat. 26 Dominican (N.Y.) 58 Bentley 95 Final
  New Haven 60 Indiana (Pa.) 65 Final
  Saint Rose 93 D'Youville 68 Final
  Eracism Invitational sponsored by Best Western | Daniel P. Nolan Gymnasium
  Le Moyne 61 Gannon 59 Final
  Lake Superior St. 58 Saint Michael's 68 Final
  Eracism Invitational sponsored by Best Western
Sun. 27 Franklin Pierce * 78 Saint Anselm 94 Final
  Staten Island 56 Pace 60 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 55 American Int'l 64 Final
  Jefferson 68 Adelphi 77 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 78 So. New Hampshire 75 Final
  Post 68 Bentley 81 Final
Mon. 28 Assumption 60 Molloy 57 Final
Wed. 30 Saint Michael's * 67 Assumption 68 Final
  Le Moyne * 63 Franklin Pierce 68 Final
  New Haven * 81 American Int'l 54 Final
  Adelphi * 65 So. New Hampshire 70 Final
  Saint Anselm * 66 Saint Rose 59 Final
  Pace * 52 So. Connecticut 59 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 Adelphi * 73 Saint Anselm 84 Final
  Saint Rose * 58 Le Moyne 79 Final
  American Int'l * 59 Saint Michael's 58 Final
  So. Connecticut * 62 Bentley 86 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 56 New Haven 67 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 56 Pace 67 Final
Tue. 6 Assumption * 73 New Haven 74 Final
  American Int'l * 58 Le Moyne 87 Final
  Bentley * 73 Pace 67 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 66 Saint Rose 71 Final
  So. Connecticut * 82 Adelphi 56 Final
Wed. 7 Saint Michael's * 40 Franklin Pierce 66 Final
Thu. 8 Goldey-Beacom 67 Saint Rose 84 Final
  Bridgeport 68 Pace 83 Final
  Bloomfield 66 New Haven 74 Final
  Saint Anselm * 58 American Int'l 56 Final
Sat. 10 Franklin Pierce 88 Caldwell 66 Final
  Post 71 So. New Hampshire 61 Final
  American Int'l 64 Staten Island 69 Final
  Saint Michael's 82 Bloomfield 83 Final
  Adelphi * 72 Bentley 75 Final
  Saint Rose * 72 So. Connecticut 96 Final
Sun. 11 New Haven 65 Chestnut Hill 74 Final
  Le Moyne * 69 Assumption 62 Final
Mon. 12 Goldey-Beacom 79 Adelphi 88 Final
Tue. 13 D'Youville 54 Le Moyne 100 Final
  Syracuse, N.Y. | Ted Grant Court
  Pace 78 Felician 55 Final
Wed. 14 Assumption 58 St. Thomas Aquinas 72 Final
  Adelphi 85 Caldwell 79 Final - OT
Fri. 16 American Int'l 80 P.R.-Rio Piedras 73 Final
  @ Ruben Rodriguez
  Saint Rose 79 Queens (N.Y.) 75 Final
  Bentley   Bridgeport   Postponed
Sat. 17 Jefferson 83 Saint Anselm 88 Final
  Bloomfield   Franklin Pierce   Postponed
  Le Moyne 84 Angelo St. 77 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Goldey-Beacom 62 So. New Hampshire 68 Final
  Saint Michael's 66 Mercy 58 Final
  Pace 79 St. Thomas Aquinas 77 Final
  So. Connecticut 64 Holy Family 56 Final
  American Int'l 62 P.R.-Bayamon 70 Final
Sun. 18 Jefferson 63 Bentley 88 Final
  Adelphi 84 Chestnut Hill 61 Final
  Lubbock Christ. 78 Le Moyne 64 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
Mon. 19 Saint Rose 74 St. Thomas Aquinas 109 Final
  Bridgeport 74 Saint Anselm 97 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 65 Franklin Pierce 82 Final
  So. Connecticut 78 Bloomfield 71 Final
  Saint Michael's 64 Queens (N.Y.) 53 Final
  Daemen 60 Pace 66 Final
Thu. 29 St. Thomas Aquinas 80 Adelphi 78 Final
  Mercy 57 So. Connecticut 84 Final
  Molloy 72 New Haven 97 Final
  Assumption 83 Post 77 Final
Sat. 31 Franklin Pierce * 75 Bentley 86 Final
  change of time
  Le Moyne * 50 New Haven 69 Final
  Saint Anselm * 69 Saint Michael's 56 Final
  American Int'l * 63 So. Connecticut 77 Final
  Assumption * 58 So. New Hampshire 84 Final
  Saint Rose * 76 Pace 78 Final - OT
 
January
Mon. 2 Daemen 59 Franklin Pierce 51 Final
Wed. 4 New Haven 69 Georgian Court 60 Final
  So. Connecticut * 75 Franklin Pierce 66 Final
  Saint Michael's * 72 Le Moyne 83 Final
  Bentley * 81 Saint Rose 74 Final - OT
  change of time
  So. New Hampshire * 69 American Int'l 59 Final
  Assumption * 72 Saint Anselm 84 Final
  Pace * 82 Adelphi 79 Final - OT
Sat. 7 Pace * 68 Franklin Pierce 66 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 64 Saint Michael's 56 Final
  Bentley * 78 American Int'l 64 Final
  Adelphi * 84 Saint Rose 68 Final
  New Haven * 72 Saint Anselm 63 Final
  So. Connecticut * 66 Assumption 64 Final
Mon. 9 Assumption 74 Daemen 88 Final
Tue. 10 Saint Michael's * 70 So. Connecticut 85 Final
  Le Moyne * 65 Saint Anselm 77 Final
  American Int'l * 84 Pace 85 Final - 2OT
  Franklin Pierce * 74 Adelphi 69 Final
  New Haven * 52 So. New Hampshire 80 Final
Wed. 11 Assumption * 73 Bentley 77 Final
Sat. 14 So. New Hampshire * 60 Le Moyne 53 Final
  Saint Anselm 81 St. Thomas Aquinas 74 Final
  Bentley * 70 Saint Michael's 58 Final
  Adelphi * 70 American Int'l 68 Final
  Saint Rose * 56 Franklin Pierce 87 Final
  So. Connecticut * 51 New Haven 58 Final
  Pace * 58 Assumption 76 Final
Tue. 17 Staten Island 69 Franklin Pierce 77 Final
Wed. 18 Saint Michael's * 69 Pace 68 Final
  Le Moyne * 71 So. Connecticut 73 Final
  American Int'l * 72 Saint Rose 86 Final
  New Haven * 60 Bentley 59 Final
  Saint Anselm * 79 So. New Hampshire 67 Final
  Assumption * 75 Adelphi 66 Final
Sat. 21 Bentley * 86 Le Moyne 61 Final
  Adelphi * 57 Saint Michael's 56 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 79 American Int'l 75 Final
  Saint Rose * 52 Assumption 66 Final
  So. Connecticut * 68 Saint Anselm 73 Final
  Pace * 50 New Haven 56 Final
Tue. 24 Saint Michael's * 68 Saint Rose 57 Final
  Le Moyne * 75 Pace 66 Final
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   Postponed
  So. Connecticut * 64 So. New Hampshire 65 Final
  New Haven * 60 Adelphi 74 Final
Wed. 25 Assumption * 66 Franklin Pierce 72 Final
  Rescheduled from 1/24
  Saint Anselm * 71 Bentley 77 Final
Sat. 28 Bentley * 72 So. Connecticut 67 Final
  Saint Michael