NE10 Men's Swimming & Diving
All-Time Championship Teams
Year | Men's Champion | Men's Runner-Up | Award Winners* |
2023-24 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Dylan Prescher, SCSU DOM: Sean Rorke, Pace |
2022-23 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: McAllistar Milne, SCSU DOM: Sean Rorke, Pace |
2021-22 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Chandler Tucker, SCSU DOM: Andrew Buehler, SCSU |
2020-21 | N/A** | N/A | N/A |
2019-20 | Bentley | Southern Connecticut | SOM: Leo Laporte, SCSU DOM: Andrew Buehler, SCSU |
2018-19 | Bentley | Southern Connecticut | SOM: Daniel Sausto, Bentley DOM: Tahj Mitchell-Westberry, SCSU |
2017-18 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Tyler Prescott, SCSU DOM: Grant Tinsley Little, Saint Rose |
2016-17 | Bentley | Southern Connecticut | SOM: Travis May, Le Moyne DOM: David Gallino & Selim LeMond, SCUSU |
2015-16 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Raymond Cswerko, SCSU DOM: Josh Byrne, Le Moyne |
2014-15 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Christopher Curtin, SCSU DOM: Josh Byrne, Le Moyne |
2013-14 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Raymond Cswerko, SCSU DOM: Josh Byrne, Le Moyne |
2012-13 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Raymond Cswerko, SCSU DOM: Jalen Jennings, AU & Josh Byrne, LEM |
2011-12 | Southern Connecticut | Saint Rose | SOM: Matt Sorena, SCSU DOM: Mike Walsh, Bentley |
2010-11 | Southern Connecticut | Saint Rose | SOM: Matt Sorena, SCSU DOM: Chad Synder, SCSU |
2009-10 | Bentley | Southern Connecticut | SOM: Vadim Yafayev, Saint Rose DOM: Jon Andrews, SCSU |
2008-09 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Aaron Rocheleau, SCSU DOM: Jon Andrews, SCSU |
2007-08 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Dan Vitagliano, SCSU DOM: Brandon Brichak, Saint Rose |
2006-07 | Southern Connecticut | Saint Rose | SOM: Ricky Chidsey, SCSU DOM: Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose |
2005-06 | Southern Connecticut | Le Moyne | SOM: Will Chidsey, Le Moyne DOM: John Wood, SCSU |
2004-05 | Southern Connecticut | Le Moyne | SOM: Matt Kavanagh, Saint Rose DOM: John Wood, SCSU |
2003-04 | Southern Connecticut | Le Moyne | SOM: Fernando, Jacome, SCSU DOM: John Wood, SCSU |
Updated through 2023-24 Championship
* NE10 Awards: Swimmer of the Meet, Diver of the Meet
**No Champion due to COVID-19 pandemic.
NE10 Women's Swimming & Diving
All-Time Championship Teams
Year | Women's Champion | Women's Runner-Up | Award Winners* |
2023-24 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Emma Hapkiewicz, Bentley DOM: Hilla Almog, Bentley |
2022-23 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Emma Hapkiewicz, Bentley DOM: Mary Huminski, Bentley |
2021-22 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Colleen Quaglia, Saint Rose DOM: Mary Huminski, Bentley |
2020-21 | N/A** | N/A | N/A |
2019-20 | Southern Connecticut | Assumption | SOM: Abbey Holmes, Assumption DOM: Mary Huminski, Bentley |
2018-19 | Assumption | Bentley | SOM: Abbey Holmes, Assumption DOM: Alexis Heiney, Pace |
2017-18 | Southern Connecticut | Assumption | SOM: Katie Crochet, SCSU DOM: Sophia Howard, Pace |
2016-17 | Southern Connecticut | Assumption | SOM: Emily Niemiec, Bentley DOM: Alexis Heiney, Pace |
2015-16 | Assumption | Southern Connecticut | SOM: Katherine Crochet, SCSU DOM: Nicola Mancini, Bentley |
2014-15 | Assumption | Bentley | SOM: Niamh Morgan, Assumption DOM: Paige Wilde, Bentley |
2013-14 | Assumption | Southern Connecticut | SOM: Kaitlyn Lynch, Pace DOM: Nicola Mancini, Bentley |
2012-13 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Amanda Thomas, SCSU DOM: Nicola Mancini, Bentley |
2011-12 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Amanda Thomas, SCSU DOM: Amanda Burden, SCSU |
2010-11 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | SOM: Amanda Thomas, SCSU DOM: Lauren Sasso, SCSU |
2009-10 | Southern Connecticut | Saint Rose | SOM: Amanda Thomas, SCSU DOM: Amanda Burden, SCSU |
2008-09 | Southern Connecticut | Le Moyne | SOM: Kristen Frost, SCSU DOM: Amanda Burden, SCSU |
2007-08 | Southern Connecticut | Le Moyne | SOM: Kristen Frost, SCSU DOM: Ali Bronson, SCSU |
2006-07 | Southern Connecticut | Le Moyne | SOM: Alison Lesher, Le Moyne DOM: Ali Bronson, SCSU |
2005-06 | Southern Connecticut | Le Moyne | SOM: Alison Lesher, Le Moyne DOM: Ali Bronson, SCSU |
2004-05 | Southern Connecticut | Le Moyne | Paula Klepadlo, Bryant (17:51.3) |
2003-04 | Southern Connecticut | Bentley | Stacey Mehringer, SCSU DOM: Kim Grant, SCSU |
Updated through 2023-24 Championship
* NE10 Awards: Swimmer of the Meet, Diver of the Meet
**No Champion due to COVID-19 pandemic.