NE10 Men's Indoor Track & Field
All-Time Championship History
Year | Men's Champion | Men's Runner-Up | Most Outstanding Track & Field Athletes |
2024 | Southern Connecticut | New Haven |
Track - Wondu Summa, Franklin Pierce |
2023 | Southern Connecticut | New Haven | Track - Christopher Holt, Adelphi Field - Shane Smith, SCSU Most Valuable - Jordany Dely, New Haven |
2022 | Southern Connecticut | American International | Track - Ezra Mutai, AIC Field - Yvan Lopes Ribeiro, AIC Most Valuable - Yvan Lopes Ribeiro, AIC |
2021 | N/A** | N/A | N/A |
2020 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Track - Anthony Spignese, Assumption Field - Michel-Ange Siaba, Stonehill Most Valuable - Anthony Spignese, Assumption |
2019 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Track - Felipe Custodio, Adelphi Field - Turner Kelly, Southern Conn. |
2018 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Track - Leakey Kipkosgei, American Int'l Field - Turner Kelly, Southern Conn. |
2017 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Track - Leakey Kipkosgei, American Int'l Field - John Braga, Merrimack |
2016 | American Int'l | Southern Connecticut | Track - Leakey Kipkosgei, American Int'l Field - Xavier McIntosh, American Int'l |
2015 | American Int'l | Southern Connecticut | Track - Michael Biwott, American Int'l Field - Michael Lee, Southern Conn. |
2014 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | Track - Michael Biwott, American Int'l Field - Tresley Dupont, Southern Conn. |
2013 | Stonehill | UMass Lowell | David Thomas, New Haven |
2012 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | Anthony DeJean, American Int'l |
2011 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | Corey Thomas, Stonehill |
2010 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Corey Thomas, Stonehill |
2009 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | Ryan Whitehead, Southern Conn. |
2008 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | McNeil Johnson, Southern Conn. |
2007 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | |
2006 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | |
2005 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Rob Coates, Southern Conn. |
2004 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Ivan Schmidt, Southern Conn. |
2003 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Eric Pierce, Southern Conn. |
2002 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | Mke Paige, UMass Lowell |
* - Former conference member
** - No Champion due to COVID-19 pandemic.
Most Valuable Athlete Award created prior to the 2020 NE10 Indoor Track & Field Season
NE10 Women's Indoor Track & Field
All-Time Championship History
Year | Women's Champion | Women's Runner-Up | Most Outstanding Track & Field Athletes |
2024 | Southern Connecticut | Adelphi |
Track - Katherin Marsh, Adelphi |
2023 | Southern New Hampshire | Southern Connecticut |
Track - Ashley Corcoran, SNHU |
2022 | American International | Southern New Hampshire |
Track - Ashley Corcoran, SNHU |
2021 | N/A** | N/A | N/A |
2020 | Stonehill | Assumption | Track - Gabrielle Buissereth, Adelphi Field - Ashley Elder, Southern N.H. Most Valuable - Gabrielle Buissereth, Adelphi |
2019 | Stonehill | Assumption | Track - CeCe Telfer, Franklin Pierce Field - Abigail Jones, Assumption |
2018 | Stonehill | Southern Connecticut | Track - Michaela Pernell, Merrimack Field - Abby Jones, ASM & Destiney Coward, SCSU |
2017 | Stonehill | Southern Connecticut | Track - Nicole Borofski, Stonehill Field - Dana Bramble, AIC & Destiney Coward, SCSU |
2016 | Stonehill | Southern Connecticut | Track - Carly Muscaro, Mer. & Crystle Hill, SCSU Field - Destiney Coward, Southern Conn. |
2015 | Stonehill | Southern Connecticut | Track - Ada Udaya, New Haven Field - Destiney Coward, Southern Conn. |
2014 | Stonehill | Southern Connecticut | Track - Ada Udaya, New Haven Field - Brittany Brown, Southern Conn. |
2013 | UMass-Lowell* | American Intl' | Atoinette Toussaint, UMass Lowell |
2012 | UMass-Lowell* | Stonehill | Ashley Zielinski, UMass Lowell |
2011 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Shannon Gagne, New Haven |
2010 | UMass-Lowell* | Stonehill | Shannon Gagne, New Haven |
2009 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | Haley Catarius, UMass Lowell |
2008 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Sasha Mathalier, Southern Conn. |
2007 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | |
2006 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | |
2005 | UMass-Lowell* | Stonehill | Ashley Moulton, UMass Lowell |
2004 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | Esia Johnson, UMass Lowell |
2003 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | Shannon Seidel, UMass Lowell |
2002 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | Jill Croft, UMass LOwell |
Updated through 2023 Championship
* - Former conference member
** - No Champion due to COVID-19 pandemic.
NE10 Men's Outdoor Track & Field
All-Time Championship History
Year | Men's Champion | Men's Runner-Up | Most Outstanding Track & Field Athletes |
2023 | Southern Connecticut | Franklin Pierce | Track - Tre'Sean Bouie, Assumption Field - Bernardo Mbaya, Southern Conn. |
2022 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Track - Callum Elson, American Int'l Field - Turner Kelly, Southern Conn. |
2021 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Track - Nigel Green, Southern Conn. Field - Evangelos Fradelakis, Adelphi |
2020 | N/A** | N/A | N/A |
2019 | Southern Connecticut | Merrimack | Track - Patrick Forrest, Merrimack Field - Evangelos Fradelakis, Adelphi |
2018 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Track - Chat Miller, American Int'l Field - Turner Kelly, Southern Conn. |
2017 | Southern Connecticut | Franklin Pierce | Track - Tikuan Johnson, Southern Conn. Field - Michael Kandolin, New Haven |
2016 | American Int'l | Southern Connecticut | Track - Chad Miller, American Int'l Field - Tresley Dupont - Southern Conn. |
2015 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Track - Jashane, American Int'l Field - Michael Cameron, Southern Conn. |
2014 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | Track - Logan Sharpe, Southern Conn. Field - Michael Cameron, Southern Conn. |
2013 | Southern Connecticut | UMass Lowell | David Thomas, New Haven |
2012 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | Mychael Fabio, Adelphi |
2011 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | Diwani Augustine, Southern Conn. |
2010 | Southern Connecticut | American Int'l | Maurice Calenda & Dominic Smith, Southern Conn. |
2009 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Diwani Augustine, Southern Conn. |
2008 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Nana Ocran, Southern Conn. |
2007 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Al Williams, Southern Conn. |
2006 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | |
2005 | No Championship | ||
2004 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Ivan Schmidt, Southern Conn. |
2003 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Jeff Crettella, Southern Conn. |
2002 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Anselm Feliz, Southern Conn. |
* - Former conference member
** - No Champion due to COVID-19 pandemic.
NE10 Women's Outdoor Track & Field
All-Time Championship History
Year | Women's Champion | Women's Runner-Up | Most Outstanding Track & Field Athletes |
2023 | So. New Hampshire | Southern Connecticut | Track - Ashley Corcoran, So. New Hampshire Field - Kyria Moore, Adelphi |
2022 | So. New Hampshire | American Int'l | Track - Ashley Corcoran, So. New Hampshire Field - Laila Bunnitt, So. New Hampshire |
2021 | American Int'l | Stonehill | Track - Gabrielle Buissereth, Adelphi & Wahjerjay Blango, AIC Field - Madison Kozyra, Le Moyne |
2020 | N/A** | N/A | N/A |
2019 | Stonehill | Assumption | Track - CeCe Telfer, Franklin Pierce Field - Emily Casella, Assumption |
2018 | Stonehill | Southern Connecticut | Track - Antonia Pagliuca, Assumption Field - Dana Bramble, AIC & Destiny Coward, SCSU |
2017 | Stonehill | Southern Connecticut | Track - Carly Muscaro, Merrimack Field - Destiney Coward, Southern Conn. |
2016 | Stonehill | Southern Connecticut | Track - Carly Muscaro, Merrimack Field - Sarah Barnett, Merrimack |
2015 | Southern Connecticut | Stonehill | Track - Ada Udaya, New Haven Field - Briana Conyers, UNH & Angelique, SCSU |
2014 | Stonehill | Southern Connecticut | Track - Ada Udaya, New Haven Field - Briana Conyers, New Haven |
2013 | UMass-Lowell* | New Haven | Antoinette Toussaint, UMass Lowell |
2012 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | Shannon Gagne, New Haven |
2011 | Southern Connecticut | New Haven | Shannon Gagne, New Haven |
2010 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Courtni Walker, Southern Conn. |
2009 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | Lauren Raimondi, UMass Lowell |
2008 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell" | Letecia Taylor, Southern Conn. |
2007 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Letecia Taylor, Southern Conn. |
2006 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | |
2005 | No Championship | ||
2004 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | Esia Johnson, UMass Lowell |
2003 | UMass-Lowell* | Southern Connecticut | Shannon Seidel, UMass Lowell |
2002 | Southern Connecticut | UMass-Lowell* | Kate Mason, Southern Conn. |
Updated through 2023 Championship
* - Former conference member
** - No Champion due to COVID-19 pandemic.
NE10 Men's & Women's Indoor Track & Field
Championship History
Team | M Champ | M Runner Up | W Champ | W Runner Up |
Southern Connecticut | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 |
UMass Lowell* | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 |
Stonehill* | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 |
American International | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
Assumption | - | - | - | 2 |
Southern New Hampshire | - | - | 1 | 1 |
New Haven | - | 2 | - | - |
Adelphi | - | - | - | 1 |
* - Former conference member
NE10 Men's & Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Championship History
Team | M Champ | M Runner Up | W Champ | W Runner Up |
Southern Connecticut | 19 | 1 | 6 | 10 |
UMass Lowell* | - | 7 | 6 | 4 |
Stonehill* | - | 4 | 5 | 2 |
American International | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
So. New Hampshire | - | - | 2 | - |
Assumption | - | - | - | 1 |
Merrimack* | - | 1 | - | - |
New Haven | - | - | - | 2 |
Franklin Pierce | - | 1 | - | - |
* - Former conference member