2007 Northeast-10 Men's Soccer Schedule and Results
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Thu. 23 | at Saint Anselm | (2OT) | T, 2-2 | |
at Southern New Hampshire | (2OT) | T, 2-2 | ||
Fri. 24 | at vs. Bridgeport | L, 2-1 | ||
at Le Moyne | L, 3-2 | |||
at vs. Holy Family | L, 5-4 | |||
at Southern Connecticut | L, 1-0 | |||
at Hawaii Pacific | (OT) | W, 2-1 | ||
at Assumption | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 25 | at Le Moyne | L, 5-0 | ||
at UMass Lowell | L, 3-2 | |||
at vs. St. Thomas Aquinas | W, 2-0 | |||
at Saint Anselm | W, 4-1 | |||
at vs. Bloomfield | W, 1-0 | |||
at vs. Wilmington | L, 2-1 | |||
Suspended at 81st Minute due to weather | ||||
at Southern New Hampshire | (2OT) | T, 0-0 | ||
at Chaminade (HI) | W, 3-0 | |||
Sun. 26 | at vs. Post | W, 5-0 | ||
at vs. Bloomfield | W, 7-0 | |||
at vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas | W, 2-0 | |||
at Southern Connecticut | W, 3-2 | |||
at Assumption | L, 5-0 | |||
Tue. 28 | at Queens | W, 3-1 | ||
at vs. Saint Thomas | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
at American International * | L, 2-1 | |||
Wed. 29 | at UMass Lowell | (2OT) | T, 0-0 | |
at Southern New Hampshire * | (2OT) | T, 0-0 | ||
at Southern Connecticut * | (2OT) | T, 2-2 | ||
Thu. 30 | at Franklin Pierce | (PPD) | ||
Fri. 31 | at vs. Nova Southeastern | L, 2-0 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | at vs. Dominican | (OT) | L, 2-1 | |
at UMass Lowell * | L, 7-0 | |||
at Saint Anselm * | W, 2-1 | |||
at Saint Michael's * | L, 4-1 | |||
at Stonehill * | W, 4-1 | |||
at Holy Family | L, 2-1 | |||
at Franklin Pierce | (2OT) | T, 2-2 | ||
at American International | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
Sun. 2 | at Felician | W, 2-0 | ||
at Saint Anselm | (2OT) | L, 2-1 | ||
at American International | W, 3-0 | |||
at vs. Eckerd | L, 2-1 | |||
at vs. Wilmington | L, 1-0 | |||
Mon. 3 | at Lyndon | W, 2-0 | ||
Tue. 4 | at Saint Rose | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 5 | at Saint Michael's | L, 4-1 | ||
at Le Moyne * | L, 2-0 | |||
at Bentley * | W, 3-1 | |||
at New Haven | W, 2-0 | |||
at Merrimack * | L, 3-1 | |||
at Southern New Hampshire * | L, 1-0 | |||
Thu. 6 | at American International | (OT) | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 8 | at Assumption * | W, 3-2 | ||
at Bryant * | L, 1-0 | |||
at Franklin Pierce * | L, 1-0 | |||
at Le Moyne * | W, 3-0 | |||
at Saint Rose * | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
at Southern Connecticut * | (2OT) | T, 0-0 | ||
at Stonehill | (OT) | L, 1-0 | ||
at Bentley | L, 7-0 | |||
Mon. 10 | at Bryant | L, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 12 | at American International * | W, 2-0 | ||
at Assumption * | W, 4-1 | |||
at UMass Lowell * | L, 1-0 | |||
at Saint Rose * | W, 3-1 | |||
at Southern New Hampshire * | L, 2-0 | |||
at Bentley | L, 3-2 | |||
at Johnson State | W, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 15 | at Bentley * | W, 2-1 | ||
at Bryant * | L, 3-0 | |||
at Franklin Pierce * | L, 4-1 | |||
at Saint Michael's * | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
at Southern Connecticut * | W, 1-0 | |||
at Southern New Hampshire | W, 2-0 | |||
at Holy Family | W, 4-2 | |||
at Merrimack | L, 4-1 | |||
at Stonehill | W, 2-1 | |||
Sun. 16 | at Post | W, 1-0 | ||
at vs. C.W. Post | (2OT) | T, 0-0 | ||
Tue. 18 | at Saint Anselm * | W, 1-0 | ||
Wed. 19 | at Stonehill * | W, 4-2 | ||
at Franklin Pierce * | L, 2-0 | |||
at Merrimack * | L, 1-0 | |||
at UMass Lowell * | L, 5-0 | |||
Sat. 22 | at American International * | W, 6-1 | ||
at Bryant * | W, 3-0 | |||
at Saint Anselm * | (OT) | L, 2-1 | ||
at Saint Michael's * | W, 2-1 | |||
at Saint Rose * | W, 1-0 | |||
at Southern Connecticut * | L, 3-0 | |||
at Stonehill * | W, 3-0 | |||
Tue. 25 | at Southern Connecticut | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | |
at Bryant * | (2OT) | L, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 26 | at American International * | W, 2-0 | ||
at Assumption * | (2OT) | T, 0-0 | ||
at Bentley * | W, 4-0 | |||
at Le Moyne * | L, 1-0 | |||
at Southern New Hampshire * | W, 2-0 | |||
Sat. 29 | at Bentley * | W, 4-2 | ||
at Franklin Pierce * | L, 5-1 | |||
at Le Moyne * | L, 2-0 | |||
at Merrimack * | (2OT) | L, 1-0 | ||
at Saint Rose * | L, 2-1 | |||
at Southern New Hampshire * | (OT) | L, 1-0 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | at American International * | W, 2-0 | ||
at Assumption * | L, 2-1 | |||
at Franklin Pierce * | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
at Saint Michael's * | L, 1-0 | |||
at Saint Rose * | W, 5-0 | |||
at Stonehill * | L, 3-1 | |||
Wed. 3 | at Southern New Hampshire | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 6 | at Bentley * | W, 2-1 | ||
at Bryant * | L, 4-3 | |||
at UMass Lowell * | L, 4-1 | |||
at Saint Anselm * | W, 6-3 | |||
at Southern Connecticut * | L, 1-0 | |||
at Southern New Hampshire * | L, 3-0 | |||
at Stonehill * | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
Mon. 8 | at Stonehill | L, 2-0 | ||
at American International | W, 2-0 | |||
at Bryant | L, 2-0 | |||
at Post | W, 5-2 | |||
at Saint Rose | W, 2-0 | |||
Tue. 9 | at Le Moyne | L, 1-0 | ||
at Southern Connecticut | L, 2-1 | |||
Wed. 10 | at Bentley * | L, 5-2 | ||
at UMass Lowell * | L, 2-1 | |||
at Merrimack * | W, 3-0 | |||
at Saint Michael's * | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
Sat. 13 | at American International * | L, 4-1 | ||
at Assumption * | L, 1-0 | |||
at Franklin Pierce * | L, 3-0 | |||
at Le Moyne * | L, 1-0 | |||
at UMass Lowell * | (2OT) | T, 2-2 | ||
at Saint Anselm * | L, 2-1 | |||
at Southern Connecticut * | L, 4-2 | |||
Tue. 16 | at Bryant * | L, 2-1 | ||
at Saint Anselm * | W, 4-1 | |||
at Saint Rose * | W, 4-1 | |||
at Southern New Hampshire * | L, 2-1 | |||
at Caldwell | W, 3-0 | |||
Wed. 17 | at Franklin Pierce * | (2OT) | T, 0-0 | |
Fri. 19 | at Assumption * | L, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 20 | at American International * | (OT) | L, 1-0 | |
at Bentley * | L, 2-1 | |||
at Le Moyne * | L, 2-1 | |||
at Merrimack * | (OT) | W, 2-1 | ||
at Saint Rose * | W, 2-0 | |||
at Stonehill * | W, 5-1 | |||
Mon. 22 | at Saint Thomas Aquinas | W, 5-1 | ||
Wed. 24 | at UMass Lowell * | L, 1-0 | ||
at Merrimack * | L, 4-2 | |||
at Saint Anselm * | L, 2-0 | |||
at Nyack | W, 2-1 | |||
at New Haven | W, 3-1 | |||
at Assumption | L, 4-1 | |||
Thu. 25 | at Saint Michael's * | L, 4-0 | ||
Sun. 28 | at at Highest Seed * | Cancelled | ||
at Franklin Pierce | L, 3-1 | |||
#1 Franklin Pierce defeats #8 Southern New Hampshire | ||||
at UMass Lowell | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
#2 UMass Lowell defeats #7 Bryant in PK 5-4 | ||||
at Southern Connecticut | L, 1-0 | |||
#3 Southern Connecticut defeats #6 Saint Michael's | ||||
at Le Moyne | (2OT) | W, 2-1 | ||
#5 Merrimack defeats #4 Le Moyne | ||||
Wed. 31 | at at Highest Seed * | Cancelled | ||
at UMass Lowell | W, 1-0 | |||
#3 Southern Connecticut defeats #2 UMass Lowell | ||||
at Franklin Pierce | (OT) | W, 1-0 | ||
#5 Merrimack defeats #1 Franklin Pierce | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | at at Highest Seed * | Cancelled | ||
at Southern Connecticut | L, 2-1 | |||
#3 Southern Connecticut defeats #5 Merrimack | ||||
Thu. 8 | at New England Regional - at Franklin Pierce * | Cancelled | ||
at Franklin Pierce | L, 5-0 | |||
at UMass Lowell | (2OT) | T, 1-1 | ||
UMass Lowell advances 3-2 in penalty kick shootout | ||||
Sat. 10 | at New England Regional Final * | Cancelled | ||
at Franklin Pierce | L, 3-1 | |||
Sat. 17 | at Quarterfinals * | |||
at vs. Dowling | W, 2-1 | |||
Fri. 30 | at at Orange Beach, Ala. * | |||
at vs. Midwestern State University | (2OT) | T, 0-0 | ||
Franklin Pierce defeats Midwestern State 4-2 in PK's | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 2 | at Finals * | Cancelled | ||
at vs. Lincoln Memorial University | W, 1-0 | |||
Franklin Pierce Wins 2007 Men's Soccer Division II National Championship |
* Conference