2024 NE10 Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 17 |
|
7 | Adelphi | 18 | Final | |
* TIME CHANGE | ||||||
Sun. 18 | So. New Hampshire | 21 |
|
2 | Final | |
Tue. 20 |
|
7 | Pace | 17 | Final | |
Wed. 21 |
|
1 | Saint Rose | 24 | Final | |
Franklin Pierce | 5 |
|
12 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | So. Connecticut | 12 |
|
16 | Final | |
Sun. 25 | Saint Anselm | 10 |
|
8 | Final | |
Adelphi | 19 |
|
10 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | Franklin Pierce | 6 | Assumption | 17 | Final | |
Saint Michael's * | 7 | So. Connecticut | 15 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | New Haven | 12 |
|
13 | Final | |
Adelphi | 13 |
|
6 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Bentley | 16 |
|
9 | Final | |
|
10 | Pace | 18 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's * | 6 | Saint Anselm | 22 | Final | ||
|
6 | New Haven | 16 | Final | ||
|
11 | Saint Rose | 9 | Final | ||
So. Connecticut * | 8 | Franklin Pierce | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | So. New Hampshire | 20 |
|
25 | Final | |
Assumption | 10 |
|
15 | Final | ||
Mon. 4 |
|
5 | Pace | 11 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | So. New Hampshire | 13 |
|
16 | Final | |
|
6 | So. Connecticut | 16 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's # | 21 |
|
7 | Final | ||
Assumption | 16 |
|
9 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 |
|
14 | Bentley | 11 | Final | |
|
12 | Pace | 16 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Adelphi | 10 |
|
11 | Final - OT | |
|
17 | So. Connecticut | 18 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce | 7 | Saint Anselm | 16 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's | 10 |
|
20 | Final | ||
|
6 | American Int'l | 20 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 |
|
16 | Assumption | 5 | Final | |
So. New Hampshire * | 17 | New Haven | 19 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | So. Connecticut | 23 |
|
2 | Final | |
American Int'l * | 7 | Pace | 23 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 |
|
18 | Saint Rose | 10 | Final | |
Bentley | 15 |
|
16 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm | 15 |
|
17 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 |
|
6 | New Haven | 17 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Bentley | 8 |
|
17 | Final | |
|
13 | Assumption | 11 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm | 6 |
|
16 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's * | 4 | Adelphi | 21 | Final | ||
|
12 | So. New Hampshire | 14 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce * | 8 | Pace | 23 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 |
|
13 | New Haven | 12 | Final - OT | |
@ Sparks, MD | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Saint Rose * | 6 | So. Connecticut | 14 | Final | |
Wed. 20 |
|
6 | Bentley | 16 | Final | |
|
9 | Assumption | 10 | Final | ||
New Haven * | 22 | American Int'l | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | Adelphi * | 15 | Saint Anselm | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | Franklin Pierce | 12 | So. New Hampshire | 18 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Adelphi * | 14 | Bentley | 13 | Final - OT | |
|
5 | Pace | 9 | Final | ||
Assumption * | Saint Rose | Postponed | ||||
|
2 | So. Connecticut | 20 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm * | 23 | American Int'l | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | Saint Michael's * | 8 | Franklin Pierce | 22 | Final | |
Saint Rose * | 16 | American Int'l | 7 | Final | ||
Bentley * | 10 | Assumption | 8 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm * | 16 | So. New Hampshire | 11 | Final | ||
So. Connecticut * | 4 | Adelphi | 18 | Final | ||
Pace * | 17 | New Haven | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 |
|
5 | So. Connecticut | 18 | Final | |
|
10 | Franklin Pierce | 18 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | So. New Hampshire * | 8 | Pace | 16 | Final | |
American Int'l * | 3 | Bentley | 19 | Final | ||
|
6 | Saint Anselm | 19 | Final | ||
Assumption * | 19 | Saint Michael's | 10 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Adelphi * | 21 | Saint Rose | 4 | Final | |
Franklin Pierce * | 5 | Bentley | 19 | Final | ||
Assumption * | 16 | Saint Anselm | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | New Haven * | 12 | So. Connecticut | 5 | Final | |
Pace | 12 |
|
11 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 6 | Franklin Pierce * | 9 | Assumption | 18 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 13 | New Haven | 11 | Final | ||
So. Connecticut * | 12 | So. New Hampshire | 23 | Final | ||
|
3 | Adelphi | 19 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's * | 21 | American Int'l | 8 | Final | ||
Bentley * | 17 | Saint Rose | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | American Int'l * | 6 | So. Connecticut | 21 | Final | |
Saint Anselm * | 17 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Final | ||
Pace * | 12 | Adelphi | 11 | Final | ||
Assumption * | 16 | New Haven | 19 | Final | ||
So. New Hampshire * | 14 | Bentley | 22 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | Pace * | 24 | Saint Michael's | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 13 |
|
9 | New Haven | 11 | Final | |
So. New Hampshire * | 7 | Assumption | 17 | Final | ||
Adelphi * | 21 | American Int'l | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Rose * | 5 | Franklin Pierce | 10 | Final | ||
Bentley * | 15 | Saint Anselm | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | Franklin Pierce * | 7 | So. New Hampshire | 21 | Final | |
New Haven * | 16 | Saint Rose | 5 | Final | ||
Adelphi * | 14 | Assumption | 12 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | So. Connecticut * | 8 | Pace | 19 | Final | |
Sat. 20 |
|
5 | Saint Anselm | 18 | Final | |
So. Connecticut * | 7 | Assumption | 12 | Final | ||
Saint Rose * | 3 | Pace | 18 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce * | 6 | Adelphi | 19 | Final | ||
New Haven * | 14 | Bentley | 13 | Final | ||
American Int'l * | 11 | So. New Hampshire | 26 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's | 19 |
|
7 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | Assumption * | 14 | Saint Rose | 7 | Final | |
Re-Scheduled from 3/23 | ||||||
Wed. 24 | So. New Hampshire * | 21 | Saint Rose | 8 | Final | |
Pace * | 9 | Saint Anselm | 6 | Final | ||
Adelphi * | 11 | New Haven | 8 | Final | ||
American Int'l * | 6 | Franklin Pierce | 19 | Final | ||
Bentley * | 19 | Saint Michael's | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | So. New Hampshire * | 15 | Adelphi | 21 | Final | |
American Int'l * | 3 | Assumption | 18 | Final | ||
Pace * | 17 | Bentley | 8 | Final | ||
Saint Rose * | 10 | Saint Michael's | 11 | Final | ||
So. Connecticut * | 9 | Saint Anselm | 13 | Final | ||
Franklin Pierce * | 10 | New Haven | 13 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | Saint Anselm * | 20 | Saint Rose | 8 | Final | |
Bentley * | 17 | So. Connecticut | 9 | Final | ||
Saint Michael's * | 6 | So. New Hampshire | 23 | Final | ||
Assumption * | 11 | Pace | 13 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Wed. 1 | New Haven * | 16 | Saint Michael's | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | Assumption % | 12 | Bentley | 16 | Final | |
Northeast-10 Championship-Quarterfinals | ||||||
Franklin Pierce % | 6 | Pace | 19 | Final | ||
Round One of Northeast-10 Conference Playoffs | ||||||
So. New Hampshire % | 10 | Adelphi | 21 | Final | ||
Saint Anselm % | 7 | New Haven | 10 | Final | ||
NE10 First Round | ||||||
Wed. 8 | New Haven % | Adelphi | 5:00 PM | |||
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals | ||||||
Bentley % | Pace | 7:00 PM | ||||
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season