Northeast-10 Conference
Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Scholar-Athlete Sports Excellence Award

scholar athlete award graphic

All-Time Winners By Year | All-Time Winners by School | Year by Year Award Releases


NE10 SPORTS EXCELLENCE AWARD WINNERS - BY YEAR

2019-20        
Alison Johnson Adelphi Women's Lacrosse 3.93 Sociology
Paolo Marciano Adelphi Men's Soccer 3.65 Business Management
Justin Napolitano Adelphi Men's Lacrosse 3.55 Sport Management
Jelani Green American Int'l Football 3.56 Psychology
Benoit Campion American Int'l Men's Cross Country 4.00 Exercise Science
Benoit Campion American Int'l Men's Outdoor Track & Field 4.00 Exercise Science
Catherine French Assumption Women's Golf 3.69 Biology
Tommy Ethier Bentley Men's Golf 3.64 Corp. Finance & Accounting
Max Troiani Bentley Baseball 3.74 Economics/Finance
Hugo Arlabosse Franklin Pierce Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.78 Mass Comm
Jackie DelliSanti Pace Women's Basketball 3.66 History & Adolescent Education
Peyton Wejnert Pace Men's Basketball 3.89 Finance
Filip Turecky Pace Men's Swimming & Diving 3.89 Applied Psychology & Human Relations
Tina Ceriello Saint Rose Volleyball 4.0 Comm. Sciences and Disorders
Nina Predanic Saint Rose Women's Soccer 3.75 Business Administration
Avery Fornaciari Southern Conn. Women's Swimming & Diving 3.49 Nursing
Maddy Barone Southern N.H. Softball 3.95 Mathematics
Bas van Biezen Southern N.H. Men's Tennis 3.74 Business Administration
Laura van der Doorn Southern N.H. Field Hockey 4.00 Master of Science - English as a Foreign Language
Ashley Elder Southern N.H. Women's Indoor Track & Field 4.00 Criminal Justice
Alanna Murphy Southern N.H. Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.92 Sport Management
Annelise Howick Stonehill Women's Tennis 3.60 Health Science
Matthew Schoen Stonehill Ice Hockey 3.67 Finance
Sam Curtin Stonehill Women's Cross Country 3.79 Economics
         
2018-19        
Ally Muller Adelphi Softball 3.96 Psychology
Jana Potic American Int'l Volleyball 3.6 Finance
Ryan Richmond Bentley Men's Basketball 3.41 Finance
Frank Elenio Bentley Men's Swimming & Diving 3.52 Accounting
Jack Hansbury Bentley Football 3.94 Corporate Finance & Accounting
Marta Turmo   Franklin Pierce Women’s Soccer 3.77 Management
Niklas Breunung Le Moyne Men’s Soccer 3.89 MBA
Bryanna Fazio Le Moyne Women’s Lacrosse 3.95 Biology
Nicholas Barney Le Moyne Men’s Golf 3.99 Physics
Charlie Bertrand Merrimack Men’s Lacrosse 3.92 Mechanical Engineering
Krystal Knight Merrimack Women’s Golf 3.94 Biology
Katharina Ohmen Merrimack Field Hockey 3.95 Criminology
Mana Seifaei Merrimack Women’s Tennis 3.95 Electrical Engineering
Katherine Ferrara Merrimack Women’s XC 4 Mathematics
Michael Kandolin New Haven Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.74 Finance/Economics
Jana Ciric Pace Women's Swimming & Diving 3.98 Computer Science
Christine Myers Saint Rose Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.91 Criminal Justice, Behavior and Law
Christine Myers Saint Rose Women’s Outdoor Track & Field 3.91 Criminal Justice, Behavior, and Law
Kylie Lorenzen Southern N.H. Women's Basketball  3.71 Environmental Science
Jake Walkinshaw Southern N.H. Baseball UG: 3.88, G: 4.0 MBA - Project Management
Tiago Fernandes Southern N.H. Men’s Tennis UG:3.96, G: 4.0 MBA
Billy Palmer Stonehill Men's Ice Hockey 3.74 Marketing & Graphic Design
Alex Demeule Stonehill Men’s Outdoor Track & Field 3.79 Finance
Alexander Demeule Stonehill Men’s XC 3.82 Finance
         
2017-18        
Brenna Martini Adelphi Softball 3.838 Physical Education
Nicole Forte Adelphi Women's Soccer 3.90 Exercise Science
Megan Manierski Adelphi Volleyball 3.92 Psychology
Rebecca Fakas Adelphi Women's Tennis 3.945 Sports Management
Kemani Hume American Int'l Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.81 Psychology
Jedidiah Scott Assumption Football 3.81 Economics
Cal Meyers Bentley Men's Golf 3.84 Accountancy
Josiah Gray Le Moyne Baseball 3.83 Management
Bryanna Fazio Le Moyne Women's Lacrosse 3.967 Biology
Kaycee Zelkovsky LIU Post Field Hockey 3.94 English
Eric Coburn Merrimack Men's Lacrosse 3.765 Business
Krystal Knight Merrimack Women's Golf 3.975 Biology
Riley Knebes New Haven Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.87 Engish & Communication
Riley Knebes New Haven Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.88 Engish & Communication
Alexandria Kerr New Haven Women's Basketball 3.89 Accounting
Daniel Galarza Pace Men's Swimming & Diving 3.79 Public Accounting
Jana Ciric Pace Women's Swimming & Diving 3.96 Computer Science
Julian Lipinski Saint Rose Men's Basketball 4.00 Finance
Luke Velez Southern Conn. Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.88 Business
Tyler McLaren Southern N.H. Men's Cross Country 3.85 International Business
Tiago Fernandes Southern N.H. Men's Tennis 3.96 Business Administration
Billy Palmer Stonehill Ice Hockey 3.69 Marketing & Graphic Design
Adam Branco Stonehill Men's Soccer 3.70 International Business
Abby Hersom Stonehill Women's Cross Country 3.97 Health Care Administration
         
2016-17        
Sierra Clark Adelphi Women's Basketball 3.61 Communications
Rachel Colvin Adelphi Field Hockey 3.84 Biochemistry
Mandy Stanislovaitis Adelphi Volleyball 3.95 Exercise Science
Jacqueline Jahelka Adelphi Women's Lacrosse 3.87 STEP- Education
Rebecca Fakas Adelphi Women's Tennis 3.93 Sports Management
Mitchell Byrne American Int'l Men's Cross Country 3.81 Accounting
Bryan Hardy Assumption Football 3.72 Economics/Finance
Rachel Avard Assumption Women's Cross Country 3.93 Chemistry
Cal Meyers Bentley Men's Golf 3.81 Accountancy, Liberal Studies
Timothy Buff Le Moyne Men's Swimming & Diving 3.96 Business Finance
Courtney Case Le Moyne Softball 3.63 Psychology
Carly Muscaro Merrimack Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.89 Criminal Justice
Jaime Cortes Torres Merrimack Men's Soccer 3.99 International Business
Alessandra Ricigliano Merrimack Women's Golf 3.94 Criminology
Carly Muscaro Merrimack Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.90 Criminology
Robert Petrillo New Haven Baseball 3.83 Accounting & Finance
Drew Ribadeneyra Pace Women's Soccer 3.88 Biological Psychology
Brandon Donnellan Pace Men's Lacrosse 3.77 Marketing & Political Science
Lindsay McNall Saint Michael's Women's Swimming & Diving 3.53 Philosophy & Politcal Science
Danny Divis Saint Michael's Ice Hockey 3.83 English
Tyler Sayre Saint Rose Men's Basketball 3.83 Finance
Tiago Fernandes Southern N.H. Men's Tennis 3.96 Business Administration
Mark Hamalian Stonehill Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.95 Physics
Mark Hamalian Stonehill Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.96 Physics
         
2015-16         
Brenna Martini Adelphi Softball 3.77 Physical & Health Education
Matteo Cannavera Adelphi Men's Tennis 3.78 Finance
Molly Cuevas Adelphi Field Hockey 3.83 Business
Taylor Groth Adelphi Women's Soccer 3.93 Psychology
Mandy Stanislovaitis Adelphi Volleyball 3.96 Exercise Science
Kemani Hume American Int'l Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.74 Psychology
Mictchell Byrne American Int'l Men's Cross Country 3.83 Business
Brianna Bishop American Int'l Women's Basketball 3.90 Physical Therapy
Nicola Mancini Bentley Women's Swimming & Diving 3.54 Marketing
Keegan Hyland Bentley Men's Basketball 3.92 MBA - Finance
Tanner Bird Franklin Pierce Baseball 3.62 Marketing
Jon Holmes Franklin Pierce Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.82 Graphic Communications/Marketing
Logan Thomas Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse 3.64 Criminology & Criminal Justice
Aidan Fuller Le Moyne Men's Golf 3.77 Accounting
Timothy Buff Le Moyne Men's Swimming & Diving 3.95 Business Finance
Maggie Monnat Le Moyne Women's Lacrosse 3.95 Biology
Carly Muscaro Merrimack Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.84 Criminal Justice
Carly Muscaro Merrimack Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.87 Criminology
Alessandra Ricigliano Merrimack Women's Golf 3.92 Criminology
Danny Divis Saint Michael's Ice Hockey 3.80 English
Jonathan Lupinelli Southern N.H. Men's Soccer UG: 3.83, G: 3.97 Marketing
Aisha McAdams Stonehill Women's Cross Country 3.54 Communications
Anthony Masucci Stonehill Football 3.59 Finance
Analise Kump Stonehill Women's Tennis 3.86 International Relations
         
2014-15         
Kelly Mannix Adelphi Women's Basketball 3.96 Management
Aubrey Lovejoy Assumption Women's Tennis 3.86 Graphic Design
Elise Prayson Assumption Women's Swimming & Diving 3.88 Biotechnology
Greg O'Donnell Assumption Baseball 3.90 Economics
Abigail Heroth Assumption Field Hockey 3.94 Biotechnology
Brennen Shaw Assumption Ice Hockey 3.95 Business
Matt Dente Bentley Men's Lacrosse 3.81 Finance & Acounting
Keegan Hyland Bentley Men's Basketball 3.93 Finance
Aidan Fuller Le Moyne Men's Golf 3.73 Accounting
Keleenna Onyeaka Le Moyne Men's Soccer 3.82 Economics
Timothy Buff Le Moyne Men's Swimming & Diving 3.92 Business Finance
Maggie Monnat Le Moyne Women's Lacrosse 3.96 Biology
Steven Laurino LIU Post Football 3.71 History Eduction
Carly Muscaro Merrimack Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.81 Criminology & Criminal Justice
Ali Reed Merrimack Women's Golf 3.93 Economics & Math
Vince Bellino Merrimack Men's Tennis 3.98 Finance
Carmelina Puopolo Saint Rose Women's Soccer 3.83 Special Eduction
Katy Daniels Saint Rose Volleyball 3.86 Business Administration
Mo Hannah Southern N.H. Softball 3.71 Economics/Finance
Stacy Wojcik Southern N.H. Women's Cross Country 3.94 Business Administration
Bryan Wilcox Stonehill Men's Cross Country 3.71 Accounting
Bryan Wilcox Stonehill Men's indoor Track & Field 3.71 Accounting
Bryan Wilcox Stonehill Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.71 Accounting
Trisha Pierson Stonehill Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.99 Accounting
         
2013-14        
Devan Crimi Adelphi Women's Lacrosse 3.70 Business Management
Katie Andrews Adelphi Softball 3.74 Business
Nick Watson Adelphi Men's Lacrosse UG: 4.0, G: 3.88 Engineering
Cassio Schwab American Int'l Men's Tennis 3.66 Political Science
Ana Paula Simoes American Int'l Women's Tennis 3.89 Psychology
Brennen Shaw Assumption Ice Hockey 3.96 Business
Tara Dooley Bentley Women's Cross Country 3.88 Accountancy
Lauren Battista Bentley Women's Basketball 3.95 Marketing & Liberal Studies
Harry Kirkpatrick Bentley Men's Golf UG: 3.60; G: 3.46 MBA - Accountancy
Natasha Ray Franklin Pierce Volleyball 3.90 Mass Comm
Ada Udaya New Haven Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.82 Biology-Pre Med
Kaitlyn Lynch Pace Women's Swimming & Diving 3.68 Applied Psychology & Human Relations
Sydney Bond Saint Rose Women's Soccer 3.56 Criminal Justice
Dominykas Milka Saint Rose Men's Basketball 3.65 Accounting
Logan Sharpe Southern Conn. Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.50 Exercise Science
Daniel Elliot Southern Conn. Men's Swimming & Diving 3.68 Exercise Science
Jonathan Lupinelli Southern N.H. Men's Soccer 3.79 International Business
Derrick Sylvester Southern N.H. Baseball 3.91 Psychology
James Lanier Stonehill Football 3.51 Criminology
Bryan Wilcox Stonehill Men's Cross Country 3.65 Accounting
Trent Fontanella Stonehill Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.70 Criminolog & Psychology
Devin Ingersoll Stonehill Field Hockey 3.84 Environmental Science
Elizabeth LaRegina Stonehill Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.85 Psychology
         
2012-13        
Emily Dorko Adelphi Softball 3.59 Marketing
Maria Toft Adelphi Women's Tennis 3.77 Business Management
Andreas Hammar Adelphi Men's Tennis 3.84 Marketing
Starr Nation American Int'l Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.90 Communications
Michael Bates Assumption Football 3.55 Accounting
Kevin Donahue Assumption Men's Basketball UG:3.43,
G: 3.53
MBA
John Drago Bentley Men's Cross Country 3.81 Corporate Finance & Accounting
John Drago Bentley Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.81 Corporate Finance & Accounting
Weston Zeiner Bentley Men's Soccer 3.84 Accounting
Amy Varsell Bentley Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.84 Corporate Finance & Accounting
Matt Michel Bentley Men's Golf 3.88 Corporate Finance & Accounting
Lauren Battista Bentley Women's Basketball 3.94 Marketing & Liberal Studies
Natasha Ray Franklin Pierce Volleyball 3.91 Mass Comm
Josh Klepfer Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse 3.94 Accounting
Scott Thieke Le Moyne Men's Swimming & Diving 3.71 Criminal Justice & Pyschology
Joe Mantoni Merrimack Baseball 3.87 Economics
Carmelina Puopolo Saint Rose Women's Soccer 3.43 Childhood Education
Caitlin Brauer Saint Rose Women's Swimming & Diving 3.79 Accounting
A.J. Guerra Southern Conn. Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.41 Physics 
Caroline McBride Stonehill Women's Cross Country 3.61 American History
Kayla Green Stonehill Women's Lacrosse 3.72 Communications
Dana Borges Stonehill Ice Hockey 3.72 Criminology
Rachel McCarthy Umass Lowell Field Hockey 3.52 Criminal Justice
         
2011-12         
Erica Devito Adelphi Women's Lacrosse 3.71 Language Pathology
Kevin Donahue Assumption Men's Basketball 3.42 Education & History
Nick DiAntonio Assumption Football 3.97 Mathematics & Secondary Education
Amy Varsell Bentley Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.86 Corporate Finance & Accounting
Lauren Battista Bentley Women's Basketball 3.93 Marketing & Liberal Studies
Matt Michel Bentley Men's Golf 3.86 Corporate Finance & Accounting
Amy Varsell Bentley Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.84 Corporate Finance & Accounting
Tia Levins Franklin Pierce Field Hockey 3.85 Business Management
Drew Acquaviva Le Moyne Men's Swimming & Diving 3.89 Mathematics
Josh Klepfer Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse 3.93 Accounting
Robbie Sabadoz Merrimack Men's Soccer 3.85 Business
Petar Golijanin Merrimack Men's Tennis 3.83 Biochemistry
Chelsey Alpough New Haven Volleyball 3.76 Management of Sports Industries
Christina Cuffari Saint Rose Women's Soccer 3.73 Business Administration
Amanda Burden Southern Conn. Women's Swimming & Diving 3.76 Psychology
Tim Flight Southern N.H. Baseball 3.62 Information Technology
Dana Borges Stonehill Ice Hockey 3.68 Criminology
Stephen Polito Stonehill Men's Cross Country 3.70 Graphic Design
Maura Ferrarini Stonehill Women's Cross Country 3.77 Chemistry
Paige Frost Stonehill Women's Tennis 3.66 Business
Angus MacDonald UMass Lowell Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.78 Education & History
Angus MacDonald UMass Lowell Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.78 Education 
Elyssa Boris UMass Lowell Softball 3.45 Exercise Physiology
         
2010-11        
Kristin Jones Adelphi Women's Lacrosse 3.89 History
Jared Kawadler Bentley Football 3.88 Economics & Liberal Studies
Tom Reilly Franklin Pierce Men's Soccer 3.41 Business
Derek Ingui Franklin Pierce Baseball 3.81 Biology
Jack Venditti Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse 3.71 Finance
Drew Acquaviva Le Moyne Men's Swimming & Diving 3.86 Mathematics
Petar Golijanin Merrimack Men's Tennis 3.79 Biochemistry
Sara Malmov New Haven Volleyball 3.81 English
Shannon Gagne New Haven Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.93 Criminal Justice
Shannon Gagne New Haven Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.93 Criminal Justice
Kent St. Charles Pace Men's Golf 3.74 Marketing
Thomas Baudinet Saint Anselm Men's Basketball 3.30 History
Tully LaBelle-Hamer Saint Michael's Ice Hockey 3.89 Electrical Engineering
Kelly Guerin Saint Rose Women's Soccer 3.93 Biology
Patrick Waszczak Southern Conn. Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.33 Exercise Science
Amanda Burden Southern Conn. Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.70 Psychology
Alasia Griebel Southern Conn. Women's Cross Country 3.84 Psychology
Amber Chandronnait Southern N.H. Women's Tennis 3.90 Business Administration
Stephen Polito Stonehill Men's Cross Country 3.63 Graphic Design
Emily Rousseau Stonehill Women's Basketball 3.64 Finance
Elyssa Boris UMass Lowell Softball 3.34 Exercise Psychology
Angus MacDonald UMass Lowell Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.48 Mathematics
Elizabeth Day UMass Lowell Field Hockey 3.50 Criminal Justice
         
2009-10         
Michael Colebrook Assumption Baseball 3.97 French/Philosophy
Alyssa Sliney Bentley Field Hockey 3.74 Computer Information Systems
Jared Kawadler Bentley Football 3.87 Corporate Finance & Accounting
Johannah Leedham Franklin Pierce Women's Basketball 3.38 Sports & Recreation 
Dave Vorozilchak Franklin Pierce Ice Hockey 3.70 Engineering
Angelika Johansson Franklin Pierce Women's Soccer 3.98 Mathematics
Robbie Sabadoz Merrimack Men's Soccer 3.85 Business
Breanne Gleason New Haven Softball 3.33 Management of Sports Industries
Sara Malmov New Haven Volleyball 3.92 English
Kevin DeBenedetto Saint Anselm Men's Lacrosse 3.49 International Relations
Miguel Nesrala Southern Conn. Men's Swimming & Diving 3.50 Business
Amanda Burden Southern Conn. Women's Swimming & Diving 3.60 Psychology
Laura Brustolon Southern Conn. Women's Cross Country 3.86 Biology
Laura Brustolon Southern Conn. Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.86 Biology 
D.J. Lantz Southern N.H. Men's Golf 3.70 Business Administration
Amber Chandronnait Southern N.H. Women's Tennis 3.86 Business Administration
A.J. Rudowitz Stonehill Men's Basketball 3.37 Business Management
Jaclyn Craig Stonehill Women's Lacrosse 3.67 Accounting
Michael Mashkevich Stonehill Men's Tennis 3.73 Marketing
Angus MacDonald UMass Lowell Men's Cross Country 3.41 Mathematics
Angus MacDonald UMass Lowell Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.41 Mathematics
Jacqui Barrett UMass Lowell Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.56 English
Ruben Sanca UMass Lowell Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.50 Business

 


NE10 SPORTS EXCELLENCE AWARD WINNERS - BY SCHOOL

Adelphi       
2019-20 Alison Johnson Women's Lacrosse 3.93 Sociology
2019-20 Justin Napolitano Men's Lacrosse   Sport Management
2019-20 Paolo Marciano Men's Soccer 3.65 Business Management
2018-19 Ally Muller Softball 3.96 Psychology
2017-18 Brenna Martini Softball 3.838 Physical Education
2017-18 Nicole Forte Women's Soccer 3.90 Exercise Science
2017-18 Megan Manierski Volleyball 3.92 Psychology
2017-18 Rebecca Fakas Women's Tennis 3.945 Sports Management
2016-17 Sierra Clark Women's Basketball 3.61 Communications
2016-17 Rachel Colvin Field Hockey 3.84 Biochemistry
2016-17 Mandy Stanislovaitis Volleyball 3.95 Exercise Science
2016-17 Jacqueline Jahelka Women's Lacrosse 3.87 STEP- Education
2016-17 Rebecca Fakas Women's Tennis 3.93 Sports Management
2015-16 Brenna Martini Softball 3.77 Physical & Health Education
2015-16 Matteo Cannavera Men's Tennis 3.78 Finance
2015-16 Molly Cuevas Field Hockey 3.83 Business
2015-16 Taylor Groth Women's Soccer 3.93 Psychology
2015-16 Mandy Stanislovaitis Volleyball 3.96 Exercise Science
2014-15 Kelly Mannix Women's Basketball 3.96 Management
2013-14 Devan Crimi Women's Lacrosse 3.70 Business Management
2013-14 Katie Andrews Softball 3.74 Business
2013-14 Nick Watson Men's Lacrosse UG: 4.0, G: 3.88 Engineering
2012-13 Emily Dorko Softball 3.59 Marketing
2012-13 Maria Toft Women's Tennis 3.77 Business Management
2012-13 Andreas Hammar Men's Tennis 3.84 Marketing
2011-12 Erica Devito Women's Lacrosse 3.71 Language Pathology
2010-11 Kristin Jones Women's Lacrosse 3.89 History
         
American International      
2019-20 Benoit Campion Men's Outdoor Track & Field 4.0 Exercise Science
2019-20 Jelani Green Football 3.56 Psychology
2019-20 Benoit Campion Men's Cross Country 4.0 Exercise Science
2018-19 Jana Potic Volleyball 3.6 Finance
2017-18 Kemani Hume Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.81 Psychology
2016-17 Mitchell Byrne Men's Cross Country 3.81 Accounting
2015-16 Kemani Hume Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.74 Psychology
2015-16 Mictchell Byrne Men's Cross Country 3.83 Business
2015-16 Brianna Bishop Women's Basketball 3.90 Physical Therapy
2013-14 Cassio Schwab Men's Tennis 3.66 Political Science
2013-14 Ana Paula Simoes Women's Tennis 3.89 Psychology
2012-13 Starr Nation Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.90 Communications
         
Assumption      
2019-20 Catherine French Women's Golf 3.69 Biology
2017-18 Jedidiah Scott Football 3.81 Economics
2016-17 Bryan Hardy Football 3.72 Economics/Finance
2016-17 Rachel Avard Women's Cross Country 3.93 Chemistry
2014-15 Aubrey Lovejoy Women's Tennis 3.86 Graphic Design
2014-15 Elise Prayson Women's Swimming & Diving 3.88 Biotechnology
2014-15 Greg O'Donnell Baseball 3.90 Economics
2014-15 Abigail Heroth Field Hockey 3.94 Biotechnology
2014-15 Brennen Shaw Ice Hockey 3.95 Business
2013-14 Brennen Shaw Ice Hockey 3.96 Business
2012-13 Michael Bates Football 3.55 Accounting
2012-13 Kevin Donahue Men's Basketball UG:3.43, G: 3.53 MBA
2011-12 Kevin Donahue Men's Basketball 3.42 Education & History
2011-12 Nick DiAntonio Football 3.97 Mathematics & Secondary Education
2009-10 Michael Colebrook Baseball 3.97 French/Philosophy
         
Bentley      
2019-20 Tommy Ethier Men's Golf 3.64 Corp. Finance & Accounting
2019-20 Max Troiani Baseball 3.74 Economics/Finance
2018-19 Ryan Richmond Men's Basketball 3.41 Finance
2018-19 Frank Elenio Men's Swimming & Diving 3.52 Accounting
2018-19 Jack Hansbury Football 3.94 Corporate Finance & Accounting
2017-18 Cal Meyers Men's Golf 3.84 Accountancy
2016-17 Cal Meyers Men's Golf 3.81 Accountancy, Liberal Studies
2015-16 Nicola Mancini Women's Swimming & Diving 3.54 Marketing
2015-16 Keegan Hyland Men's Basketball 3.92 MBA - Finance
2014-15 Matt Dente Men's Lacrosse 3.81 Finance & Acounting
2014-15 Keegan Hyland Men's Basketball 3.93 Finance
2013-14 Tara Dooley Women's Cross Country 3.88 Accountancy
2013-14 Lauren Battista Women's Basketball 3.95 Marketing & Liberal Studies
2013-14 Harry Kirkpatrick Men's Golf UG: 3.60; G: 3.46 MBA - Accountancy
2012-13 John Drago Men's Cross Country 3.81 Corporate Finance & Accounting
2012-13 John Drago Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.81 Corporate Finance & Accounting
2012-13 Weston Zeiner Men's Soccer 3.84 Accounting
2012-13 Amy Varsell Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.84 Corporate Finance & Accounting
2012-13 Matt Michel Men's Golf 3.88 Corporate Finance & Accounting
2012-13 Lauren Battista Women's Basketball 3.94 Marketing & Liberal Studies
2011-12 Amy Varsell Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.86 Corporate Finance & Accounting
2011-12 Lauren Battista Women's Basketball 3.93 Marketing & Liberal Studies
2011-12 Matt Michel Men's Golf 3.86 Corporate Finance & Accounting
2011-12 Amy Varsell Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.84 Corporate Finance & Accounting
2010-11 Jared Kawadler Football 3.88 Economics & Liberal Studies
2009-10 Alyssa Sliney Field Hockey 3.74 Computer Information Systems
2009-10 Jared Kawadler Football 3.87 Corporate Finance & Accounting
         
Franklin Pierce      
2019-20 Hugo Arlabosse Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.78 Mass Comm
2018-19 Marta Turmo   Women’s Soccer 3.77 Management
2015-16 Tanner Bird Baseball 3.62 Marketing
2015-16 Jon Holmes Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.82 Graphic Communications/Marketing
2013-14 Natasha Ray Volleyball 3.90 Mass Comm
2012-13 Natasha Ray Volleyball 3.91 Mass Comm
2011-12 Tia Levins Field Hockey 3.85 Business Management
2010-11 Tom Reilly Men's Soccer 3.41 Business
2010-11 Derek Ingui Baseball 3.81 Biology
2009-10 Johannah Leedham Women's Basketball 3.38 Sports & Recreation 
2009-10 Dave Vorozilchak Ice Hockey 3.70 Engineering
2009-10 Angelika Johansson Women's Soccer 3.98 Mathematics
         
Le Moyne      
2018-19 Niklas Breunung Men’s Soccer 3.89 MBA
2018-19 Bryanna Fazio Women’s Lacrosse 3.95 Biology
2018-19 Nicholas Barney Men’s Golf 3.99 Physics
2017-18 Josiah Gray Baseball 3.83 Management
2017-18 Bryanna Fazio Women's Lacrosse 3.967 Biology
2016-17 Timothy Buff Men's Swimming & Diving 3.96 Business Finance
2016-17 Courtney Case Softball 3.63 Psychology
2015-16 Logan Thomas Men's Lacrosse 3.64 Criminology & Criminal Justice
2015-16 Aidan Fuller Men's Golf 3.77 Accounting
2015-16 Timothy Buff Men's Swimming & Diving 3.95 Business Finance
2015-16 Maggie Monnat Women's Lacrosse 3.95 Biology
2014-15 Aidan Fuller Men's Golf 3.73 Accounting
2014-15 Keleenna Onyeaka Men's Soccer 3.82 Economics
2014-15 Timothy Buff Men's Swimming & Diving 3.92 Business Finance
2014-15 Maggie Monnat Women's Lacrosse 3.96 Biology
2012-13 Josh Klepfer Men's Lacrosse 3.94 Accounting
2012-13 Scott Thieke Men's Swimming & Diving 3.71 Criminal Justice & Pyschology
2011-12 Drew Acquaviva Men's Swimming & Diving 3.89 Mathematics
2011-12 Josh Klepfer Men's Lacrosse 3.93 Accounting
2010-11 Jack Venditti Men's Lacrosse 3.71 Finance
2010-11 Drew Acquaviva Men's Swimming & Diving 3.86 Mathematics
         
LIU Post       
2017-18 Kaycee Zelkovsky Field Hockey 3.94 English
2014-15 Steven Laurino Football 3.71 History Eduction
         
Merrimack      
2018-19 Charlie Bertrand Men’s Lacrosse 3.92 Mechanical Engineering
2018-19 Krystal Knight Women’s Golf 3.94 Biology
2018-19 Katharina Ohmen Field Hockey 3.95 Criminology
2018-19 Mana Seifaei Women’s Tennis 3.95 Electrical Engineering
2018-19 Katherine Ferrara Women’s XC 4 Mathematics
2017-18 Eric Coburn Men's Lacrosse 3.765 Business
2017-18 Krystal Knight Women's Golf 3.975 Biology
2016-17 Carly Muscaro Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.89 Criminal Justice
2016-17 Jaime Cortes Torres Men's Soccer 3.99 International Business
2016-17 Alessandra Ricigliano Women's Golf 3.94 Criminology
2016-17 Carly Muscaro Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.90 Criminology
2015-16 Carly Muscaro Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.84 Criminal Justice
2015-16 Carly Muscaro Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.87 Criminology
2015-16 Alessandra Ricigliano Women's Golf 3.92 Criminology
2014-15 Carly Muscaro Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.81 Criminology & Criminal Justice
2014-15 Ali Reed Women's Golf 3.93 Economics & Math
2014-15 Vince Bellino Men's Tennis 3.98 Finance
2012-13 Joe Mantoni Baseball 3.87 Economics
2011-12 Robbie Sabadoz Men's Soccer 3.85 Business
2011-12 Petar Golijanin Men's Tennis 3.83 Biochemistry
2010-11 Petar Golijanin Men's Tennis 3.79 Biochemistry
2009-10 Robbie Sabadoz Men's Soccer 3.85 Business
         
New Haven      
2018-19 Michael Kandolin Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.74 Finance/Economics
2017-18 Riley Knebes Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.87 Engish & Communication
2017-18 Riley Knebes Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.88 Engish & Communication
2017-18 Alexandria Kerr Women's Basketball 3.89 Accounting
2016-17 Robert Petrillo Baseball 3.83 Accounting & Finance
2013-14 Ada Udaya Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.82 Biology-Pre Med
2011-12 Chelsey Alpough Volleyball 3.76 Management of Sports Industries
2010-11 Sara Malmov Volleyball 3.81 English
2010-11 Shannon Gagne Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.93 Criminal Justice
2010-11 Shannon Gagne Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.93 Criminal Justice
2009-10 Breanne Gleason Softball 3.33 Management of Sports Industries
2009-10 Sara Malmov Volleyball 3.92 English
         
Pace        
2019-20 Jackie DelliSanti Women's Basketball 3.66 History & Adolescent Education
2019-20 Peyton Wejnert Men's Basketball 3.89 Finance
2019-20 Filip Turecky Men's Swimming & Diving 3.89 Applied Psychology & Human Relations
2018-19 Jana Ciric Women's Swimming & Diving 3.98 Computer Science
2017-18 Daniel Galarza Men's Swimming & Diving 3.79 Public Accounting
2017-18 Jana Ciric Women's Swimming & Diving 3.96 Computer Science
2016-17 Drew Ribadeneyra Women's Soccer 3.88 Biological Psychology
2016-17 Brandon Donnellan Men's Lacrosse 3.77 Marketing & Political Science
2013-14 Kaitlyn Lynch Women's Swimming & Diving 3.68 Applied Psychology & Human Relations
2010-11 Kent St. Charles Men's Golf 3.74 Marketing
         
Saint Anselm      
2010-11 Thomas Baudinet Men's Basketball 3.30 History
2009-10 Kevin DeBenedetto Men's Lacrosse 3.49 International Relations
         
Saint Michael's      
2016-17 Lindsay McNall Women's Swimming & Diving 3.53 Philosophy & Politcal Science
2016-17 Danny Divis Ice Hockey 3.83 English
2015-16 Danny Divis Ice Hockey 3.80 English
2010-11 Tully LaBelle-Hamer Ice Hockey 3.89 Electrical Engineering
         
Saint Rose      
2019-20 Nina Predanic Women's Soccer 3.75 Business Administration
2018-19 Christine Myers Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.91 Criminal Justice, Behavior and Law
2018-19 Christine Myers Women’s Outdoor Track & Field 3.91 Criminal Justice, Behavior, and Law
2017-18 Julian Lipinski Men's Basketball 4.00 Finance
2016-17 Tyler Sayre Men's Basketball 3.83 Finance
2014-15 Carmelina Puopolo Women's Soccer 3.83 Special Eduction
2014-15 Katy Daniels Volleyball 3.86 Business Administration
2013-14 Sydney Bond Women's Soccer 3.56 Criminal Justice
2013-14 Dominykas Milka Men's Basketball 3.65 Accounting
2012-13 Carmelina Puopolo Women's Soccer 3.43 Childhood Education
2012-13 Caitlin Brauer Women's Swimming & Diving 3.79 Accounting
2011-12 Christina Cuffari Women's Soccer 3.73 Business Administration
2010-11 Kelly Guerin Women's Soccer 3.93 Biology
         
Southern Conn.      
2019-20 Avery Fornaciari Women's Swimming & Diving 3.49 Nursing
2017-18 Luke Velez Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.88 Business
2013-14 Logan Sharpe Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.50 Exercise Science
2013-14 Daniel Elliot Men's Swimming & Diving 3.68 Exercise Science
2012-13 A.J. Guerra Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.41 Physics 
2011-12 Amanda Burden Women's Swimming & Diving 3.76 Psychology
2010-11 Patrick Waszczak Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.33 Exercise Science
2010-11 Amanda Burden Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.70 Psychology
2010-11 Alasia Griebel Women's Cross Country 3.84 Psychology
2009-10 Miguel Nesrala Men's Swimming & Diving 3.50 Business
2009-10 Amanda Burden Women's Swimming & Diving 3.60 Psychology
2009-10 Laura Brustolon Women's Cross Country 3.86 Biology
2009-10 Laura Brustolon Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.86 Biology 
         
Southern N.H.      
2019-20 Maddy Barone Softball 3.95 Mathematics
2019-20 Bas van Biezen Men's Tennis 3.74 Business Admin.
2019-20 Alanna Murphy Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.92 Sport Management
2019-20 Laura van der Doorn Field Hockey 4.00 Master of Science - English as a Foreign Language
2019-20 Ashley Elder Women's Indoor Track & Field 4.00 Criminal Justice
2018-19 Kylie Lorenzen Women's Basketball  3.71 Environmental Science
2018-19 Jake Walkinshaw Baseball UG: 3.88, G: 4.0 MBA - Project Management
2018-19 Tiago Fernandes Men’s Tennis UG:3.96, G: 4.0 MBA
2017-18 Tyler McLaren Men's Cross Country 3.85 International Business
2017-18 Tiago Fernandes Men's Tennis 3.96 Business Administration
2016-17 Tiago Fernandes Men's Tennis 3.96 Business Administration
2015-16 Jonathan Lupinelli Men's Soccer UG: 3.83, G: 3.97 Marketing
2014-15 Mo Hannah Softball 3.71 Economics/Finance
2014-15 Stacy Wojcik Women's Cross Country 3.94 Business Administration
2013-14 Jonathan Lupinelli Men's Soccer 3.79 International Business
2013-14 Derrick Sylvester Baseball 3.91 Psychology
2011-12 Tim Flight Baseball 3.62 Information Technology
2010-11 Amber Chandronnait Women's Tennis 3.90 Business Administration
2009-10 D.J. Lantz Men's Golf 3.70 Business Administration
2009-10 Amber Chandronnait Women's Tennis 3.86 Business Administration
         
Stonehill      
2019-20 Annelise Howick Women's Tennis 3.60 Health Science
2019-20 Matthew Schoen Ice Hockey 3.67 Finance
2019-20 Sam Curtin Women's Cross Country 3.79 Economics
2018-19 Billy Palmer Men's Ice Hockey 3.74 Marketing & Graphic Design
2018-19 Alex Demeule Men’s Outdoor Track & Field 3.79 Finance
2018-19 Alexander Demeule Men’s XC 3.82 Finance
2017-18 Billy Palmer Ice Hockey 3.69 Marketing & Graphic Design
2017-18 Adam Branco Men's Soccer 3.70 International Business
2017-18 Abby Hersom Women's Cross Country 3.97 Health Care Administration
2016-17 Mark Hamalian Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.95 Physics
2016-17 Mark Hamalian Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.96 Physics
2015-16 Aisha McAdams Women's Cross Country 3.54 Communications
2015-16 Anthony Masucci Football 3.59 Finance
2015-16 Analise Kump Women's Tennis 3.86 International Relations
2014-15 Bryan Wilcox Men's Cross Country 3.71 Accounting
2014-15 Bryan Wilcox Men's indoor Track & Field 3.71 Accounting
2014-15 Bryan Wilcox Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.71 Accounting
2014-15 Trisha Pierson Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.99 Accounting
2013-14 James Lanier Football 3.51 Criminology
2013-14 Bryan Wilcox Men's Cross Country 3.65 Accounting
2013-14 Trent Fontanella Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.70 Criminolog & Psychology
2013-14 Devin Ingersoll Field Hockey 3.84 Environmental Science
2013-14 Elizabeth LaRegina Women's Outdoor Track & Field 3.85 Psychology
2012-13 Caroline McBride Women's Cross Country 3.61 American History
2012-13 Kayla Green Women's Lacrosse 3.72 Communications
2012-13 Dana Borges Ice Hockey 3.72 Criminology
2011-12 Dana Borges Ice Hockey 3.68 Criminology
2011-12 Stephen Polito Men's Cross Country 3.70 Graphic Design
2011-12 Maura Ferrarini Women's Cross Country 3.77 Chemistry
2011-12 Paige Frost Women's Tennis 3.66 Business
2010-11 Stephen Polito Men's Cross Country 3.63 Graphic Design
2010-11 Emily Rousseau Women's Basketball 3.64 Finance
2009-10 A.J. Rudowitz Men's Basketball 3.37 Business Management
2009-10 Jaclyn Craig Women's Lacrosse 3.67 Accounting
2009-10 Michael Mashkevich Men's Tennis 3.73 Marketing
         
UMass Lowell      
2012-13 Rachel McCarthy Field Hockey 3.52 Criminal Justice
2011-12 Angus MacDonald Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.78 Education & History
2011-12 Angus MacDonald Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.78 Education 
2011-12 Elyssa Boris Softball 3.45 Exercise Physiology
2010-11 Elyssa Boris Softball 3.34 Exercise Psychology
2010-11 Angus MacDonald Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.48 Mathematics
2010-11 Elizabeth Day Field Hockey 3.50 Criminal Justice
2009-10 Angus MacDonald Men's Cross Country 3.41 Mathematics
2009-10 Angus MacDonald Men's Indoor Track & Field 3.41 Mathematics
2009-10 Jacqui Barrett Women's Indoor Track & Field 3.56 English
2009-10 Ruben Sanca Men's Outdoor Track & Field 3.50 Business

 



Northeast-10 Conference
792 South Main Street, Suite 104
Mansfield, Ma 02048

Privacy Policy