- Al Shields
- Alison (Fay) Casey
- Andrew Laska
- Angel (Schofield) Ayers
- Bob Burke
- Ed Steitz
- Gordon McCullough
- Jim Hallet
- Junior Salmon
- Kim (Page) Ducharme
- Kim (Penwell) Seymour
- Kristen Coker
- Leon Drury
- Maria Vicens-Ivanov
- Mario Elie
- Martha (Grinnell) Sorenson
- Michelle (Doonan) Marinucci
- Mike O'Keefe
- Milt Piepul
- Paula Sullivan
- Robert Reitz
- Roman Pavlik
- Ron Lombardi
- Tom Folliard
- 1994 Merrimack Softball
- Carolyn McGowan
- David French
- Donna Guimont
- Drew Adderly
- Ed Markey
- Gary Mello
- Hassan Robinson
- James Hector
- Jennifer (Bunce) Hogencamp
- Juana Garcia
- Lucas Jaramillo
- Maria Bras-Benitez
- Mary Naughton
- Michael Hill
- Stephanie Martin
- Sue Plante
- Ann McInerney
- Ed Cannon
- Jillian (Croft) Paige
- Jim Ferrer
- Kavin Gailliard
- Kim (Cummings) Singh
- Bill Holden
- Dr. George Hagerty
- Elad Inbar
- Ian Smart
- Katie (Lambert) Conover
- Kristen (Patterson) Hutchison
- Andy Wasik
- Ben Nassar
- Dana LeVangie
- Jon Sjogren
- Justin Blood
- Kateema Riettie
- Kim Witteman
- Nancy Smith
- Raffaella Paparo
- Judy Groff
- Laura Hislop
- Patrick Morasse
- Sean Kenney
- Steve McAuliffe
- Theresa Uliano-Krusewski
- Tracie (Seymour) Robidoux
- Dallas Mall
- Jon Cronin
- Kelly Barker
- Ravella Gericke
- Steve 'Merc' Morris
- 2001 Bentley Field Hockey
- 2003 Stonehill Women's Lacrosse
- 2004 Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse
- Greg Rogowski
- Kate Lynch
- Marc Eddy
- Nate Fritsch
- Stephanie DeLucia
- 2005 Stonehill Women's Lacrosse
- 2005 UMass Lowell Field Hockey
- 2006 Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse
- Jason Westrol
- Johannah Leedham
- Mounir Tajiou
- Sarah Reed-Dolph
- Sue Patchett
- 2006-07 Southern Connecticut Women's Basketball
- 2007 Franklin Pierce Men's Soccer
- 2007 Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse
- Archie Boulet
- Chris Madigan
- Joelle Martin
- John Ippolito
- Mackenzy Bernadeau
- Sandy Hoffman
- 2010 Adelphi Women's Lacrosse
- 2010 UMass Lowell Field Hockey
- 2011 Adelphi Women's Lacrosse
- Alison Lesher
- Bruce Kirsh
- Danielle Chaisson
- Mary Rogers
- 2011 Saint Rose Women's Soccer
- 2013 Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse
- 2013 SNHU Men's Soccer
- Brandon Birchak
- Darren Duncan
- Erin Acone
- James Thorpe
- Shannon (Gagne) Arena
- 2013-14 Bentley Women's Basketball
- 2014 Adelphi Women's Lacrosse
- Amanda Thomas
- Brandon Spillett
- Darren Clough
- Jacqui Barrett
- Junior Medina
- Lauren Battista
- Nicole (Plante) Hunt
- 2006-08 Bentley Men's Basketball
- 2015 Adelphi Women's Lacrosse
- 2015 SCSU Women's 4x400 Relay
- Amber Chandronnait
- Barbara Stevens
- Corey Lunney
- Dominic Smith
- Gabriela Demoner
- Michelle Muniz
- Mike Adams
- Nick Lebron
- Robert Hartwell
- Sammy Macy
- Steve Dagostino
- 2016 AIC Men's Distance Medley Relay
- 2016 Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse
- Allyson (Bunce) Baroni
- Angela Locsin
- Carly Muscaro
- Keith Gill
- Paula Kohs
- Rachel Jackson
- Raymond Cswerko
- Richard Bedard
- Todd Roberts
- Travis Tarr
- 2017 Adelphi Women's Lacrosse
- Amy (Varsell) Bradrick
- Bentley Women's Basketball 1988-93
- Brittany Brigandi
- Corey Thomas
- Destiney Coward
- Elizabeth Davies
- Erica Devito-Vitale
- Joe O'Brien
- Kevin Barletta
- Wanda Maynard-Morris
- Angel (Schofield) Ayers
- Bob Burke
- Alison (Fay) Casey
- Kristen Coker
- Leon Drury
- Kim (Page) Ducharme
- Mario Elie
- Tom Folliard
- Jim Hallet
- Andrew Laska
- Ron Lombardi
- Michelle (Doonan) Marinucci
- Gordon McCullough
- Mike O'Keefe
- Roman Pavlik
- Milt Piepul
- Robert Reitz
- Junior Salmon
- Kim (Penwell) Seymour
- Al Shields
- Martha (Grinnell) Sorenson
- Ed Steitz
- Paula Sullivan
- Maria Vicens-Ivanov
- Drew Adderly
- Maria Bras-Benitez
- Jennifer (Bunce) Hogencamp
- David French
- Juana Garcia
- Donna Guimont
- James Hector
- Michael Hill
- Lucas Jaramillo
- Ed Markey
- Stephanie Martin
- Carolyn McGowan
- Gary Mello
- 1994 Merrimack Softball
- Mary Naughton
- Sue Plante
- Hassan Robinson
- Jillian (Croft) Paige
- Kim (Cummings) Singh
- Ed Cannon
- Jim Ferrer
- Kavin Gailliard
- Ann McInerney
- Jillian (Croft) Paige
- Dr. George Hagerty
- Bill Holden
- Elad Inbar
- Katie (Lambert) Conover
- Kristen (Patterson) Hutchison
- Ian Smart
- Justin Blood
- Dana LeVangie
- Ben Nassar
- Raffaella Paparo
- Kateema Riettie
- Jon Sjogren
- Nancy Smith
- Andy Wasik
- Kim Witteman
- Judy Groff
- Laura Hislop
- Sean Kenney
- Theresa Uliano-Krusewski
- Steve McAuliffe
- Patrick Morasse
- Tracie (Seymour) Robidoux
- Kelly Barker
- Jon Cronin
- Ravella Gericke
- Dallas Mall
- Steve 'Merc' Morris
- 2001 Bentley Field Hockey
- 2003 Stonehill Women's Lacrosse
- 2004 Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse
- Stephanie DeLucia
- Marc Eddy
- Nate Fritsch
- Kate Lynch
- Greg Rogowski
- 2005 Stonehill Women's Lacrosse
- 2005 UMass Lowell Field Hockey
- 2006 Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse
- Johannah Leedham
- Sue Patchett
- Sarah Reed-Dolph
- Mounir Tajiou
- Jason Westrol
- 2006-07 Southern Connecticut Women's Basketball
- 2007 Franklin Pierce Men's Soccer
- 2007 Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse
- Mackenzy Bernadeau
- Archie Boulet
- Sandy Hoffman
- John Ippolito
- Chris Madigan
- Joelle Martin
- 2010 Adelphi Women's Lacrosse
- 2010 UMass Lowell Field Hockey
- 2011 Adelphi Women's Lacrosse
- Danielle Chaisson
- Bruce Kirsh
- Alison Lesher
- Mary Rogers
- 2011 Saint Rose Women's Soccer
- 2013 Le Moyne Men's Lacrosse
- 2013 SNHU Men's Soccer
- Erin Acone
- Brandon Birchak
- Darren Duncan
- Shannon (Gagne) Arena
- James Thorpe
- 2013-14 Bentley Women's Basketball
- 2014 Adelphi Women's Lacrosse
- Jacqui Barrett
- Lauren Battista
- Darren Clough
- Nicole (Plante) Hunt
- Junior Medina
- Brandon Spillett
- Amanda Thomas
Dick Lipe
-
- Title:
- Information Director
-
- Previous College:
- Northeast-10 Conference
-
- Class:
- N/A
-
- Inducted:
- 2006
Finally, we turn our attention to the inductees who will enter the Hall of Fame for their incredible dedication in the administration of the conference. The many thankless hours they spent helping make the Northeast-10 the conference it is today cannot and will not be forgotten.
The first inductee is in his 29th year as Sports Information Director at Bentley College. As part of his legacy at Bentley, Dick Lipe has "written the book" so to speak on sports information, serving as the Information Director of the NE-10 from 1980 to 1998 and the NE-10 today owes an enormous debt of gratitude for the tireless and countless hours he gave to the conference.
He was president of the ECAC SID Association, was a college division representative on the Board of Directors of COSIDA and has served on NCAA communications committee since 1979.
Along the way he has earned many honors including an induction into the Bentley Hall of Fame in 1993, being presented with the Lester Jordan Award by COSIDA for contributions to Academic All-America program in 1996, 2000: Elmore Hudgens Sports Info. Award by All-America Football Foundation, in 2000, inducted into COSIDA Hall of Fame in 2002, and he was presented with Warren Berg Award by COSIDA and the Irving Marsh Award by ECAC SIDA both for excellence in Sports Info. Finally, he was presented with the inaugural NE-10 Media Award which bares his name.